Nanaimo Curling Club

2019 BC Master Women's Curling Championships

Nanaimo, BC
Tuesday, March 05, 2019 to Sunday, March 10, 2019


Standings

TeamWL
Klebe81
Gardner72
Lepine63
Mcfadden63
Dufour45
Rampton45
Jeffries36
Tromans36
Obee27
Devlin27


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionKlebe



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 05, 2019Draw 1 - 3:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, March 06, 2019Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM
Thursday, March 07, 2019Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM / Draw 7 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 08, 2019Draw 8 - 9:00AM / Draw 9 - 2:00PM
Saturday, March 09, 2019Draw 10 - 9:00AM / Draw 11 - 2:00PM / Draw 12 - 7:00PM
Sunday, March 10, 2019Draw 13 - 10:00AM


Draw 1 - 3:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Klebe300830X14
Devlin*011000X2

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Tromans1020102X6
Dufour*0001020X3

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Rampton10102001X5
Obee*01010110X4

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Mcfadden11010112X7
Lepine*00102000X3

Game : 1-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Gardner00301030X7
Jeffries*10010201X5

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Jeffries21010120X7
Mcfadden*00106001X8

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Gardner0120301X7
Rampton*1000010X2

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine02102102X8
Dufour*10010030X5

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Klebe41104X10
Obee*00010X1

Game : 2-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Devlin1002021X6
Tromans*0330100X7

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Jeffries2030400X9
Tromans*0101031X6

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Devlin10010200X4
Gardner*01102013X8

Game : 3-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Dufour001010X2
Klebe*330102X9

Game : 3-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Mcfadden0100320X6
Obee*2011001X5

Game : 3-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Lepine00010200X3
Rampton*00103011X6

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine001010X2
Klebe*310303X10

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dufour20010011X5
Jeffries*01101100X4

Game : 4-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Gardner1000113X6
Obee*0111000X3

Game : 4-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Rampton032110X7
Tromans*100001X2

Game : 4-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Devlin011000X2
Mcfadden*200343X12

Draw 5 - 9:00AM

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Tromans1040011X7
Lepine*0403200X9

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Mcfadden1002010X4
Rampton*0210103X7

Game : 5-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Jeffries101010X3
Klebe*020404X10

Game : 5-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Obee030100120X 7
Dufour*202021001X 8

Draw 6 - 2:00PM

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Gardner011110104X 9
Mcfadden*200001020X 5

Game : 6-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Jeffries001001010X 3
Lepine*100100102X 5

Game : 6-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Obee142022X11
Devlin*000200X2

Game : 6-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Tromans00101012X5
Klebe*10010100X3

Draw 7 - 7:00PM

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Rampton1002000X3
Devlin*0110212X7

Game : 7-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Dufour11000000X2
Gardner*00110011X4

Draw 8 - 9:00AM

Game : 8-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rampton01100300X5
Dufour*10011031X7

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Klebe22112X8
Mcfadden*00000X0

Game : 8-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Devlin0112012X7
Jeffries*1000300X4

Game : 8-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Lepine1110020X5
Obee*0001102X4

Game : 8-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Gardner00020404X10
Tromans*13101010X7

Draw 9 - 2:00PM

Game : 9-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Obee1112011X7
Tromans*0000100X1

Game : 9-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Devlin0010010X2
Lepine*1102101X6

Game : 9-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Gardner0010101X3
Klebe*3001020X6

Game : 9-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Mcfadden1004201X8
Dufour*0310010X5

Game : 9-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Jeffries10201021X7
Rampton*01010400X6

Draw 10 - 9:00AM

Game : 10-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine1130030X8
Gardner*0001101X3

Game : 10-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Obee20010110X5
Jeffries*02101002X6

Game : 10-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Tromans0005100X6
Mcfadden*3130051X13

Game : 10-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Klebe02010101X5
Rampton*10100020X4

Game : 10-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dufour25303X13
Devlin*00010X1

Draw 11 - 2:00PM

Game : 11-6 | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Mcfadden120100201X 7
Lepine*003010020X 6

Draw 12 - 7:00PM

Game : 12-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Gardner30030020X8
Mcfadden*05301102X12

Draw 13 - 10:00AM

Game : 13-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Klebe4302X9
Mcfadden*0010X1

Brackets



Event PL

 
1 Qualifier - 
 Klebe [9]
       
             
2 Qualifier - 
 Gardner [8]
Draw 13  Ice  4   Klebe      
     
Champion  
     
  Draw 12  Ice  3  
 Mcfadden [1]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Mcfadden [12]
         
             
             

Event TB

 Mcfadden [7]
           
             
Draw 11  Ice  6   Mcfadden          
 
Qualifier 3  
         
 Lepine [6]
           
             
             



Teams

Devlin
BEAVER VALLEY / CASTLEGAR CURLING CLUBS
Skip: Marine Devlin
Third: Rose Beauchamp
Second: Myrna Reichmuth
Lead: Verna Chernoff
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dufour
Comox Valley Curling Club
Skip: Amber Dufour
Third: Mary Holden
Second: Mickey Colburn
Lead: Elaine Starchuk
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gardner
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Isobel Gardner
Third: Nancy Stagg
Second: Dianne Armstrong
Lead: Rita Araki
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jeffries
Nanaimo
Skip: Lorraine Jeffries
Third: Zorka Smith
Second: Joanne Phillips
Lead: Elly Moore
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Klebe
Chilliwack/Richmond
Skip: Janet Klebe
Third: Kerri Miller
Second: Jane Adam
Lead: Laurie Shimizu
Fifth:
Coach: Vic Shimizu
   
Lepine
Cloverdale / Langley/Royal City/Marpole
Skip: Joanne Mick
Third: Karen Lepine
Second: Claire Morrison
Lead: Terry Parent
Fifth:
Coach: Lynn Noble
   
Mcfadden
Royal City/Cloverdale
Skip: Gwen Clark
Third: Carol McFadden
Second: Ann MacLeod
Lead: Monica Hunter
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Obee
Nanaimo Curling Centre
Skip: Marg Obee
Third: Noreen Martin
Second: Jill McGlenen
Lead: Moyra Graham
Fifth: Capri Koster
Coach:
   
Rampton
Marpole Curling Club, Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Laura Rampton
Third: Pam Chow
Second: Susan Teleske
Lead: Jay Taylor
Fifth: Charlotte Edwards
Coach:
   
Tromans
Nanaimo Curling Centre
Skip: Carol Tromans
Third: Tanis Wilson
Second: Anita Chambers
Lead: Michelle Plamondon
Fifth: Diana Baker
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Connect Hearing