Juan de Fuca Curling Centre

2019 BC U18 Girl's Championships

Victoria, BC
Tuesday, March 12, 2019 to Sunday, March 17, 2019


Standings

TeamWL
Buchy52
Douglas52
Taylor52
Bowles43
Hafeli43
Richards34
Belway25
McCrady07


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionBuchy



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 12, 2019Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, March 13, 2019Draw 3 - 1:00PM / Draw 4 - 7:00PM
Thursday, March 14, 2019Draw 5 - 1:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 15, 2019Draw 7 - 1:00PM
Saturday, March 16, 2019Draw 9 - 1:00PM
Sunday, March 17, 2019Draw 10 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 2:00PM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Richards00000110X2
Hafeli*00011001X3

Game : 1-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Bowles05003102X011
Buchy*00430040X112

Game : 1-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Douglas2010200X5
Taylor*0202023X9

Game : 1-G | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Belway30421X10
McCrady*00000X0

Draw 2 - 7:00PM

Game : 2-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Douglas0101301X6
Bowles*0020000X2

Game : 2-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
McCrady0000101X2
Richards*1110030X6

Game : 2-G | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet G H1234567891011Total
Belway12000010X4
Hafeli*00011102X5

Game : 2-H | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet H H1234567891011Total
Buchy011000013X 6
Taylor*000002100X 3

Draw 3 - 1:00PM

Game : 3-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Bowles010120037
Belway*001003105

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Richards*0000011x2
Douglas0111200x5

Game : 3-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Hafeli0100020104
Taylor*0002101015

Game : 3-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Buchy*0031103x8
McCrady0100010x2

Draw 4 - 7:00PM

Game : 4-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Hafeli020412X9
McCrady*201000X3

Game : 4-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Taylor000003011X 5
Bowles*110000200X 4

Game : 4-G | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet G H1234567891011Total
Douglas1012301X8
Buchy*0200030X5

Game : 4-H | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet H H1234567891011Total
Richards0230120X8
Belway*3001000X4

Draw 5 - 1:00PM

Game : 5-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Buchy221110X7
Richards*000001X1

Game : 5-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Taylor10302002X8
Belway*03000220X7

Game : 5-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
McCrady02010001X4
Douglas*10001210X5

Game : 5-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Bowles01011002X5
Hafeli*10200010X4

Draw 6 - 7:00PM

Game : 6-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet G H1234567891011Total
Taylor0010020X3
Richards*2001201X6

Game : 6-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Buchy1002032X8
Belway*0100100X2

Game : 6-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Douglas10120011X6
Hafeli*01002200X5

Game : 6-H | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet H H1234567891011Total
McCrady0010100X2
Bowles*2101012X7

Draw 7 - 1:00PM

Game : 7-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Taylor3010134X12
McCrady*0402000X6

Game : 7-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Hafeli3012017X14
Buchy*0200100X3

Game : 7-G | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Bowles10103000X5
Richards*00010111X4

Game : 7-H | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Belway1102202X8
Douglas*0020010X3

Draw 9 - 1:00PM

Game : 9 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Douglas*100002200X 5
Taylor003000021X 6

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Buchy*201205X10
Taylor010010X2

Brackets



Event PL

   
1 Qualifier - 
 Buchy [10]
     
             
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Douglas [5]
Draw 10      Buchy    
       
Champion  
   
    Draw 9     
 Taylor [2]
     
             
 
3 Qualifier - 
 Taylor [6]
       
             
             



Teams

Belway
Salmon Arm
Skip: Maya Belway
Third: Danielle Paetsch
Second: Madison Pentilla
Lead: Abbigail Paetsch
Fifth:
Coach: Dave Belway
   
Bowles
Delta Thistle/Juan de Fuca
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Kayla Wilson
Second: Sasha Wilson
Lead: Hailey Dubois
Fifth:
Coach: Len Stewart
   
Buchy
Kimberley
Skip: Kaila Buchy
Third: Katelyn McGillivray
Second: Hannah Lindner
Lead: Arissa Toffolo
Fifth:
Coach: Tom Buchy
   
Douglas
Port Alberni/Parksville/Duncan
Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Brooke Reintjes
Second: Michaela Morrill
Lead: Delaena Reintjes
Fifth:
Coach: David Douglas
   
Hafeli
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Hannah O'Neil
Second: Jorja Kopytko
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth:
Coach: Monica Makar
   
McCrady
Langley, Chilliwack
Skip: Sarah McCrady
Third: Tanis Short
Second: Madeline Britz
Lead: Naomi Britz
Fifth:
Coach: Ken Britz
   
Richards
Comox Valley
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Chanelle Meeres
Second: Keelie Duncan
Lead: Bryn Woloshyn
Fifth:
Coach: Sarah Hassall
   
Taylor
Royal City / Tunnel Town
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Christopher Summers
   


Sponsors