Abbotsford Curling Centre

2019 BC Club Challenge Women's Championships

Abbotsford, BC
Thursday, March 21, 2019 to Sunday, March 24, 2019


Standings

TeamWL
                                           Pool A
Jones31
Hodder31
Konyer31
Palm22
Murphy13
Halovich04
                                           Pool B
Geiger31
Morissey31
Perrier22
Dreher22
Roald22
Shortill04


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, March 21, 2019Draw 1 - 8:00AM / Draw 2 - 12:00PM / Draw 3 - 4:00PM / Draw 4 - 8:00PM
Friday, March 22, 2019Draw 5 - 8:00AM / Draw 6 - 12:00PM / Draw 7 - 4:00PM / Draw 8 - 8:00PM
Saturday, March 23, 2019Draw 9 - 8:00AM / Draw 10 - 12:00PM / Draw 11 - 7:00PM
Sunday, March 24, 2019Draw 12 - 9:00AM / Draw 13 - 1:00PM


Draw 1 - 8:00AM


Draw 2 - 12:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Jones0300010X4
Konyer*3011103X9

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hodder*2030101X7
Palm0103000X4

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Murphy*30100201X7
Halovich01012010X5

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dreher1220122X10
Shortill*0004000X4

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Geiger*022232X11
Perrier300000X3

Game : 2-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Roald0010001X2
Morissey*1101210X6


Draw 4 - 8:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Perrier00121100X5
Morissey*21000031X7

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Shortill*0040000X4
Roald1102321X10

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dreher010200X3
Geiger*203043X12

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hodder1301203X10
Halovich*0040010X5

Game : 4-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Konyer*0103131X9
Murphy1030000X4

Game : 4-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Jones*31102010X8
Palm00040102X7


Draw 6 - 12:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Murphy1001101X4
Hodder*0320020X7

Game : 6-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Halovich020000X2
Jones*102143X11

Game : 6-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Konyer001010X2
Palm*140501X11

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Perrier*10102101X6
Roald01010020X4

Game : 6-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dreher00102005X8
Morissey*11010010X4

Game : 6-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Shortill*0010100X2
Geiger2202011X8


Draw 8 - 8:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Roald100030112X 8
Geiger*031101000X 6

Game : 8-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Perrier*01202001X6
Dreher20010100X4

Game : 8-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Morissey*3021104X11
Shortill0100030X4

Game : 8-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Murphy121102000X 7
Palm*000020321X 8

Game : 8-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hodder*03002400X9
Jones30240011X11

Game : 8-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Halovich*5020000X7
Konyer0304142X14


Draw 10 - 12:00PM

Game : 10-1 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Palm0
Halovich0

Game : 10-2 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Konyer0
Hodder0

Game : 10-3 | Event : A [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Jones0
Murphy0

Game : 10-4 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Geiger0
Morissey0

Game : 10-5 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Shortill0
Perrier0

Game : 10-6 | Event : B [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Dreher0
Roald0



Brackets



Event PL

Pool A winner will play Pool B winner; the Winner will advance to the Final. The loser will play the winner of the second place team from Pool A and Pool B.
          
             
 
A1  
         
             
  Draw 11  Ice  4  (L to L1-2)
  
       
             
 
B1        
         
    Draw 13  Ice  4        
 
L1-2  
 
Champion  
     
             
  Draw 12  Ice  3  
          
       
A2  
           
 
          
         
Draw 11  Ice  5              
             
B2        
           
             
             



Teams

Dreher
Nelson
Skip: Marla Dreher
Third: Michelle Kooznetsoff
Second: Shadow Biln
Lead: Marlo Tedesco
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Geiger
Langley
Skip: Debbie Geiger
Third: Connie Stunden
Second: Diane Jarvos
Lead: Elaine Gooliaeff
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Halovich
Abbotsford
Skip: Cathy Halovich
Third: Judy Jensen
Second: Jeanette Mitchell
Lead: Nancy Pascal
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hodder
McArthur Island
Skip: Barb Hodder
Third: Janet Quesnel
Second: Ann Turgeon
Lead: Caitlin Quesnel
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jones
Invermere and District
Skip: Holly Jones
Third: Stephanie Schroeder
Second: Patricia Phillips
Lead: Kindry Luyendyk
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Konyer
Nanaimo
Skip: Mary Ellen Konyer
Third: Sharon Wright
Second: Karen Hungar
Lead: Kellie Rice
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Morissey
Comox Valley
Skip: Deb Morrissey
Third: Lesley Hruby
Second: Lori Ross
Lead: Jen Zbinden
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Murphy
GEWC
Skip: Laura Murphy
Third: Jorda Maisey
Second: Jane Cuthertson
Lead: Lisa Mulzet
Fifth:
Coach: Brad Burton
   
Palm
Peace Arch
Skip: Linda Palm
Third: Toni Taylor
Second: Susan Loken
Lead: Fiona Mulligan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Perrier
Winfield
Skip: Marnie Perrier
Third: Daniel Lister
Second: Sarah Donaldson
Lead: Abby Otteson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Roald
Marpole
Skip: Kenna Roald
Third: Miki Endo
Second: Tammy Cameron
Lead: Laura Fines
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Shortill
Duncan
Skip: Heather Shortill
Third: Christine Macdonald
Second: Debbie Loewen
Lead: Sheena Young
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors