Fort St. John Curling Club

2020 BC Games Boy's Championships

Fort St. John, BC
Friday, February 21, 2020 to Sunday, February 23, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
                                           Pool A
Reed30
Wolfram21
Toffoli12
Beaton03
                                           Pool B
Fei30
Parkinson21
Kildaw12
Woolends03


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionFei
Consolation GoldKildaw
Championship BronzeReed
Consolation BronzeBeaton
Championship SilverParkinson
Consolation SilverWoolends



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 21, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Saturday, February 22, 2020Draw 3 - 8:30AM / Draw 4 - 11:30AM / Draw 5 - 5:30PM
Sunday, February 23, 2020Draw 6 - 9:30AM


Draw 1 - Friday, Feb 21 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Reed0021121X7
Beaton*1100000X2

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wolfram0030032X8
Toffoli*1102100X5

Game : 1-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson1010401X7
Kildaw*0201010X4

Game : 1-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Fei212212X10
Woolends*000000X0

Draw 2 - Friday, Feb 21 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson*031102X7
Woolends000010X1

Game : 2-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Fei02100122X8
Kildaw*00001000X1

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Reed202115X11
Toffoli*010000X1

Game : 2-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wolfram*0030210X6
Beaton0201001X4

Draw 3 - Saturday, Feb 22 at 8:30AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Reed*21110202X9
Wolfram00003010X4

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Toffoli02120010X6
Beaton*10001101X4

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson*0100200X3
Fei2031001X7

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Woolends*00010102X4
Kildaw11101010X5


Draw 5 - Saturday, Feb 22 at 5:30PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Reed*1010000X2
Parkinson0101011X4

Game : 5-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Fei*2020030X7
Wolfram0001001X2

Game : 5-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Toffoli10000310X5
Woolends*02112002X8

Game : 5-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kildaw0412011X9
Beaton*0000200X2

Draw 6 - Sunday, Feb 23 at 9:30AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Toffoli*000000X0
Beaton111111X6

Game : 6-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Woolends*000010X1
Kildaw023102X8

Game : 6-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson030004020X 9
Fei*103220102X 11

Game : 6-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Reed02341X10
Wolfram*10000X1

Brackets



Event PL

A3 Toffoli [5]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to L3)
 Woolends [1]
         
             
B4 Woolends [8]
           
  Draw 6  Ice  2   Kildaw        
B3 Kildaw [9]
 
Consolation Gold  
       
             
Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to L4)
 Kildaw [8]
         
             
A4 Beaton [2]
           
             
             
 
L3 Toffoli [0]
         
             
  Draw 6  Ice  1   Beaton        
   
Consolation Bronze  
       
 
L4 Beaton [6]
         
             
             
A1 Reed [2]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  1  (L to L1)
 Parkinson [9]
         
             
B2 Parkinson [4]
           
  Draw 6  Ice  3   Fei        
B1 Fei [7]
 
Champion  
       
             
Draw 5  Ice  2  (L to L2)
 Fei [11] 
         
             
A2 Wolfram [2]
           
             
             
 
L1 Reed [10]
         
             
  Draw 6  Ice  4   Reed        
   
Championship Bronze  
       
 
L2 Wolfram [1]
         
             
             



Teams

Beaton
Kelowna/Vernon
Skip: Dane Beaton
Third: Connor Applegate
Second: Zach Wielgosz
Lead: Desmond Johns
Fifth:
Coach: Travis Wielgosz
   
Fei
GEWC/Royal City/Port Moody/Delta Thistle
Skip: Kazune Eugene Fei
Third: Adam Fenton
Second: Evan Fenton
Lead: James McCreedy
Fifth:
Coach: Fuji Miki/Brad Fenton
   
Kildaw
Kitimat
Skip: Duncan Kildaw
Third: Kemper Weightman
Second: Kris McLean
Lead: Markus Anthony
Fifth:
Coach: Laurence Turney
   
Parkinson
Comox/Qualicum
Skip: Chris Parkinson
Third: Jackson Nowak
Second: Henry Holland
Lead: Graham Lee
Fifth:
Coach: Bob Franklin
   
Reed
GEWC
Skip: Thomas Reed
Third: Miles Reed
Second: Peter Sheridan
Lead: Sawyer Miley
Fifth: Wally Dezura
Coach: Rob Smith
   
Toffoli
Vancouver
Skip: Jake Toffoli
Third: Adam Rusch
Second: Dylan Toffoli
Lead: Isaac Rusch
Fifth: Joshua Jordan
Coach: Sandra Comadina
   
Wolfram
Grand Forks
Skip: Zach Wolfram
Third: Sam Maffioli
Second: Reece Whitehead
Lead: Keith Marks
Fifth:
Coach: Dave Bartlett/Kevin Maffioli
   
Woolends
Quesnel
Skip: Noah Woolends
Third: Kyle Eggert
Second: Brycen Trimble
Lead: Landon Cherry
Fifth: Caleb Woolends
Coach: Lori Tresierra
   


Sponsors