Victoria Curling Club

2020 BC Junior Women's Championship

Victoria, BC
Saturday, December 28, 2019 to Thursday, January 2, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
Buchy52
Daniels52
Taylor52
Hafeli43
Bowles34
Calhoun24
Richards24
Douglas16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionBuchy



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Saturday, December 28, 2019Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Sunday, December 29, 2019Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Monday, December 30, 2019Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Tuesday, December 31, 2019Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Wednesday, January 01, 2020Draw 11 - 10:00AM / Draw 12 - 3:00PM
Thursday, January 02, 2020Draw 13 - 10:00AM / Draw 14 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Saturday, Dec 28 at 2:00PM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Taylor*1100001011 5
Calhoun0000100100 2

Game : 1-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Buchy001001010X 3
Richards*020110201X 7

Game : 1-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Daniels*101114000X 8
Hafeli010000121X 5

Draw 2 - Saturday, Dec 28 at 7:00PM

Game : 2-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Buchy0011030201 8
Taylor*2000101020 6

Game : 2-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Bowles002010000X 3
Daniels*020101123X 10

Game : 2-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Calhoun*012201200X 8
Douglas100020021X 6

Draw 3 - Sunday, Dec 29 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Daniels11103003X9
Richards*00010200X3

Game : 3-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Hafeli400100301X 9
Douglas*001021010X 5

Game : 3-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Bowles0010101130 18
Calhoun*0002030002 07

Draw 4 - Sunday, Dec 29 at 2:00PM

Game : 4-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Douglas*020002000X 4
Taylor000210201X 6

Game : 4-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Bowles*100110101X 5
Buchy020004020X 8

Draw 5 - Sunday, Dec 29 at 7:00PM

Game : 5-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Calhoun001200010X 4
Hafeli*040011202X 10

Game : 5-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Richards1100200200 6
Taylor*0011013011 8

Game : 5-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Buchy010310211X 9
Daniels*201002000X 5

Draw 6 - Monday, Dec 30 at 9:00AM

Game : 6-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Richards*00201000X3
Bowles02030021X8

Game : 6-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Taylor*2020212011 11
Hafeli0204000400 10

Game : 6-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Douglas1020100X4
Buchy*0205022X11

Draw 7 - Monday, Dec 30 at 2:00PM

Game : 7-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*120103011X 9
Richards001010200X 4

Game : 7-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Daniels*220000401X 9
Calhoun000120010X 4

Draw 8 - Monday, Dec 30 at 7:00PM

Game : 8-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Bowles0103010200 7
Douglas*2010201011 8

Game : 8-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Calhoun*1021141X10
Buchy0300000X3

Game : 8-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Taylor*1010010201 6
Daniels0200101000 4

Draw 9 - Tuesday, Dec 31 at 9:00AM

Game : 9-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*0020202100 7
Buchy2101020012 9

Game : 9-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Richards*200220040X 10
Douglas010002202X 7

Game : 9-F | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Taylor3000020210 8
Bowles*0101202003 9

Draw 10 - Tuesday, Dec 31 at 2:00PM

Game : 10-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Douglas00000020X2
Daniels*21111101X8

Game : 10-E | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet E H1234567891011Total
Hafeli2010201001 7
Bowles*0102020100 6

Game : 10-F | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet F H1234567891011Total
Calhoun*0002100X3
Richards0220024X10


Draw 12 - Wednesday, Jan 1 at 3:00PM

Game : 12 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Daniels0200002110 6
Taylor*1020210001 7


Draw 14 - Thursday, Jan 2 at 2:00PM

Game : 14 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Taylor0101002020 6
Buchy*0000220201 7

Brackets



Event PL

2 Qualifier - 
 Daniels [6]
         
             
  Draw 12     
 Taylor [6]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Taylor [7]
Draw 14      Buchy      
     
Champion  
     
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Buchy [7]
       
             
             



Teams

Bowles
Delta Thistle/Victoria
Skip: Elizabeth Bowles
Third: Kayla Wilson
Second: Hailey Dubois
Lead: Sasha Wilson
Fifth:
Coach: Todd Troyer
   
Buchy
Kimberley/Kelowna/Vernon
Skip: Kaila Buchy
Third: Jaelyn Cotter
Second: Katelyn McGillivray
Lead: Cassidy Schwaerzle
Fifth: Samantha Mclaren
Coach: Tom Buchy/Jim Cotter
   
Calhoun
Kamloops
Skip: Maeve Calhoun
Third: Neave Calhoun
Second: Kate Hancock
Lead: Kaitlyn Garrett
Fifth:
Coach: Nicky Hancock
   
Daniels
Delta Thistle
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Sarah Loken
Second: Jordan Henson
Lead: Hannah Lindner
Fifth:
Coach: Katie Witt
   
Douglas
Gibsons/Duncan/Victoria
Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Brooke Reintjes
Second: Delaena Reintjes
Lead: Bella Higdon
Fifth:
Coach: Dave Douglas
   
Hafeli
Kamloops
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Hannah O'Neil
Second: Jorja Kopytko
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth:
Coach: Monica Makar
   
Richards
Comox Valley/Port Moody
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Bryn Woloshyn
Lead: Kate Eisner
Fifth: Cailyn Collins
Coach: Darren Richards / Adam Duncan / Penny Shantz
   
Taylor
Tunnel Town/Royal City
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   


Sponsors