Vernon Curling Club

BC Provincial Senior Men's Curling Championships

Vernon, BC
Tuesday, February 18, 2020 to Sunday, February 23, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
Craig61
Wright52
Pierce52
Slattery34
Macdonald34
Buchy25
Lepine25
Longworth25


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, February 18, 2020Draw 1 - 9:30AM / Draw 2 - 2:30PM
Wednesday, February 19, 2020Draw 3 - 9:30AM / Draw 4 - 2:30PM
Thursday, February 20, 2020Draw 5 - 9:30AM / Draw 6 - 2:30PM
Friday, February 21, 2020Draw 7 - 9:30AM
Saturday, February 22, 2020Draw 8 - 2:30PM
Sunday, February 23, 2020Draw 9 - 9:30AM


Draw 1 - Tuesday, Feb 18 at 9:30AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Craig*011021002X 7
Longworth100100120X 5

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Slattery*01001200X4
Wright20110002X6

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald20020201X7
Lepine*00102010X4

Game : 1-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Buchy102020010X 6
Pierce*020202001X 7

Draw 2 - Tuesday, Feb 18 at 2:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine*01000100X2
Pierce00010021X4

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald*21000001X4
Buchy00110100X3

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Longworth*000000X0
Wright001141X7

Game : 2-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Craig*20110033X10
Slattery02001100X4

Draw 3 - Wednesday, Feb 19 at 9:30AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald*01010211X6
Wright10102000X4

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Craig*2212X7
Pierce0000X0

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Buchy*201010X4
Slattery040203X9

Game : 3-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Longworth*012110X5
Lepine000001X1

Draw 4 - Wednesday, Feb 19 at 2:30PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Slattery*100020X3
Lepine002105X8

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Buchy00102102X6
Longworth*02010020X5

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Craig*2010021X6
Macdonald0101100X3

Game : 4-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Pierce*0103000X4
Wright1020311X8

Draw 5 - Thursday, Feb 20 at 9:30AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Buchy*02030301X9
Craig20202010X7

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wright*0300203X8
Lepine1001010X3

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Slattery*02011000X4
Pierce10100111X5

Game : 5-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald*010100X2
Longworth202031X8

Draw 6 - Thursday, Feb 20 at 2:30PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0100100X2
Slattery*1021021X7

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Pierce*120212X8
Macdonald002000X2

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wright0110102X5
Craig*3001030X7

Game : 6-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Lepine*021011001X 6
Buchy200100110X 5

Draw 7 - Friday, Feb 21 at 9:30AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wright*0200401X7
Buchy0011010X3

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine01100200X4
Craig*00012033X9

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Pierce00210011X5
Longworth*01001000X2

Game : 7-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Slattery*100103102X 8
Macdonald022010010X 6

Draw 8 - Saturday, Feb 22 at 2:30PM

Game : 8 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Wright*10031000X5
Pierce01000111X4

Draw 9 - Sunday, Feb 23 at 9:30AM

Game : 9 | Event : PL [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Wright000001x1
Craig*041110x7

Brackets



Event PL

2 Qualifier - 
 Wright [5]
         
             
  Draw 8     
 Wright 
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Pierce [4]
Draw 9           
     
Champion  
     
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Craig    
       
             
             



Teams

Buchy
Kimberley/Castlegar/Sparwood
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Deane Horning
Second: Dave Toffolo
Lead: Darren Will
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Craig
Nanaimo/Kerry Park
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Steve Waatainen
Second: Keith Clarke
Lead: Craig Burton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley/Royal City/Penticton/Cloverdale
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Dale Reibin
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Mike Pelech
Fifth: Lyle Sieg
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon/Winfield
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Dean Mackney
Second: Greg Hamilton
Lead: Ron McDougall
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Macdonald
Kelowna/Marpole
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Deryk Brower
Second: Ian Baart
Lead: Larry Macdonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pierce
Royal City
Skip: Brent Pierce
Third: Ken Maskiewich
Second: Darin Fenton
Lead: Bryan Miki
Fifth: Ross Graham
Coach:
   
Slattery
Kelowna/Royal City
Skip: Mike Slattery
Third: Pete VanLeeuwen
Second: Barry McCabe
Lead: Rob Collins
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wright
Kelowna/Comox Valley
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Ron Schmidt
Second: Normand Cote
Lead: Shaun Everest
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors