Vernon Curling Club

BC Provincial Senior Men's Curling Championships

Vernon, BC
Tuesday, February 18, 2020 to Sunday, February 23, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
Buchy00
Craig00
Lepine00
Longworth00
Macdonald00
Pierce00
Slattery00
Wright00


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, February 18, 2020Draw 1 - 9:30AM / Draw 2 - 2:30PM
Wednesday, February 19, 2020Draw 3 - 9:30AM / Draw 4 - 2:30PM
Thursday, February 20, 2020Draw 5 - 9:30AM / Draw 6 - 2:30PM
Friday, February 21, 2020Draw 7 - 9:00AM
Saturday, February 22, 2020Draw 8 - 2:00PM
Sunday, February 23, 2020Draw 9 - 10:00AM


Draw 1 - Tuesday, Feb 18 at 9:30AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Craig0
Longworth0

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Slattery0
Wright0

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0
Lepine0

Game : 1-7 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Buchy0
Pierce0

Draw 2 - Tuesday, Feb 18 at 2:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0
Pierce0

Game : 2-3 | Event : [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0
Buchy0

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0
Wright0

Game : 2-7 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Craig0
Slattery0

Draw 3 - Wednesday, Feb 19 at 9:30AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0
Wright0

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Craig0
Pierce0

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Buchy0
Slattery0

Game : 3-7 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0
Lepine0

Draw 4 - Wednesday, Feb 19 at 2:30PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Slattery0
Lepine0

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Buchy0
Longworth0

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Craig0
Macdonald0

Game : 4-7 | Event : RR [Start in 1 days]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Pierce0
Wright0

Draw 5 - Thursday, Feb 20 at 9:30AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Buchy0
Craig0

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wright0
Lepine0

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Slattery0
Pierce0

Game : 5-7 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald0
Longworth0

Draw 6 - Thursday, Feb 20 at 2:30PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Longworth0
Slattery0

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Pierce0
Macdonald0

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wright0
Craig0

Game : 6-7 | Event : RR [Start in 2 days]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0
Buchy0

Draw 7 - Friday, Feb 21 at 9:00AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : RR [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wright0
Buchy0

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0
Craig0

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Pierce0
Longworth0

Game : 7-7 | Event : RR [Start in 3 days]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Slattery0
Macdonald0


Brackets



Event PL

2 Qualifier - 
  
         
             
  Draw 8     
  
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
          
Draw 9           
     
Champion  
     
 
1 Qualifier - 
          
       
             
             



Teams

Buchy
Kimberley/Castlegar/Sparwood
Skip: Tom Buchy
Third: Deane Horning
Second: Dave Toffolo
Lead: Darren Will
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Craig
Nanaimo/Kerry Park
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Steve Waatainen
Second: Keith Clarke
Lead: Craig Burton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley/Royal City/Penticton/Cloverdale
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Dale Reibin
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Mike Pelech
Fifth: Lyle Sieg
Coach:
   
Longworth
Vernon/Winfield
Skip: Mark Longworth
Third: Dean Mackney
Second: Greg Hamilton
Lead: Ron McDougall
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Macdonald
Kelowna/Marpole
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Deryk Brower
Second: Ian Baart
Lead: Larry Macdonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pierce
Royal City
Skip: Brent Pierce
Third: Ken Maskiewich
Second: Darin Fenton
Lead: Bryan Miki
Fifth: Ross Graham
Coach:
   
Slattery
Kelowna/Royal City
Skip: Mike Slattery
Third: Pete VanLeeuwen
Second: Barry McCabe
Lead: Rob Collins
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wright
Kelowna/Comox Valley
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Ron Schmidt
Second: Normand Cote
Lead: Shaun Everest
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors