Hope Curling Club

BC Mixed Doubles Championships

Hope, BC
Wednesday, February 26, 2020 to Sunday, March 1, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
                                           Pool A
Sandwith/de Jong70
Cowan/Wilson61
Jensen/Deane43
Prinse/Gamache43
Ward/Gallaugher43
DenToom/Marchant25
McKinney/Foord16
Geiger07
                                           Pool B
Jackson-Baier/Chester70
King Simpson/Croteau52
Little/Small52
Everest/Cseke43
Wilson/Silversides34
Woo/Wenzek34
Pohlod/Prade16
Czirfusz/Cheung07


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionJackson-Baier/Chester



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, February 26, 2020Draw 1 - 6:00PM / Draw 2 - 9:00PM
Thursday, February 27, 2020Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 12:00PM / Draw 5 - 3:00PM / Draw 6 - 6:00PM / Draw 7 - 9:00PM
Friday, February 28, 2020Draw 8 - 9:00AM / Draw 9 - 12:00PM / Draw 10 - 3:00PM / Draw 11 - 6:00PM / Draw 12 - 9:00PM
Saturday, February 29, 2020Draw 13 - 9:00AM / Draw 14 - 12:00PM / Draw 15 - 3:00PM / Draw 16 - 7:00PM
Sunday, March 01, 2020Draw 17 - 10:00AM / Draw 18 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Wednesday, Feb 26 at 6:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher20030301X9
DenToom/Marchant*03101010X6

Game : 1-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/Wilson*20104002X9
Jensen/Deane03010110X6

Game : 1-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McKinney/Foord*0000X0
Sandwith/de Jong2323X10

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache*311020X7
Geiger000301X4

Draw 2 - Wednesday, Feb 26 at 9:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Silversides*4020020X8
Pohlod/Prade0101203X7

Game : 2-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jackson-Baier/Chester*20202012X9
Woo/Wenzek03010200X6

Game : 2-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Little/Small*02010110X5
Everest/Cseke10302001X7

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
King Simpson/Croteau0050210X8
Czirfusz/Cheung*1101002X5

Draw 3 - Thursday, Feb 27 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/Wilson*100200X3
Sandwith/de Jong031051X10

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher0220322X11
Geiger*2001000X3

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache*5310X9
DenToom/Marchant0001X1

Game : 3-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McKinney/Foord010002X3
Jensen/Deane*302120X8

Draw 4 - Thursday, Feb 27 at 12:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Little/Small01012030X7
Woo/Wenzek*10100102X5

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Silversides*1030412X11
Czirfusz/Cheung0102000X3

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
King Simpson/Croteau102212X8
Pohlod/Prade*010000X1

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Jackson-Baier/Chester12030203X11
Everest/Cseke*00303020X8

Draw 5 - Thursday, Feb 27 at 3:00PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache*402031X10
McKinney/Foord040100X5

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
DenToom/Marchant0201002X5
Sandwith/de Jong*1030220X8

Game : 5-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Geiger101000X2
Jensen/Deane*020311X7

Game : 5-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ward/Gallaugher03020100X6
Cowan/Wilson*40201023X12

Draw 6 - Thursday, Feb 27 at 6:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Czirfusz/Cheung*1000220X5
Everest/Cseke0414001X10

Game : 6-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Little/Small*00012121X7
King Simpson/Croteau13100000X5

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Jackson-Baier/Chester*2315X 11
Wilson/Silversides0000X 0

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Prade11200000X4
Woo/Wenzek*00011211X6

Draw 7 - Thursday, Feb 27 at 9:00PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong0010404X9
Jensen/Deane*1201010X5

Game : 7-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Prinse/Gamache010X1
Ward/Gallaugher*404X8

Game : 7-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/Wilson*210011023X X10
McKinney/Foord002400100X X7

Game : 7-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Geiger10100300X5
DenToom/Marchant*01021021X7

Draw 8 - Friday, Feb 28 at 9:00AM

Game : 8-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Jackson-Baier/Chester031032X9
Little/Small*200100X3

Game : 8-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Woo/Wenzek01000422X9
Everest/Cseke*30111000X6

Game : 8-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Prade*10120210X7
Czirfusz/Cheung01002002X5

Game : 8-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Silversides*0010021X4
King Simpson/Croteau1103300X8

Draw 9 - Friday, Feb 28 at 12:00PM

Game : 9-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McKinney/Foord000010X1
Ward/Gallaugher*121105X10

Game : 9-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jensen/Deane*12000013X7
DenToom/Marchant00111200X5

Game : 9-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong*20020040X8
Geiger01201101X6

Game : 9-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/Wilson10030041X9
Prinse/Gamache*01104100X7

Draw 10 - Friday, Feb 28 at 3:00PM

Game : 10-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Woo/Wenzek*203104X10
Czirfusz/Cheung010010X2

Game : 10-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
King Simpson/Croteau*20110000X4
Jackson-Baier/Chester02002121X8

Game : 10-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Silversides11021030X8
Little/Small*00300502X10

Game : 10-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Everest/Cseke*2051X8
Pohlod/Prade0100X1

Draw 11 - Friday, Feb 28 at 6:00PM

Game : 11-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Jensen/Deane*0201002X5
Prinse/Gamache1030310X8

Game : 11-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Geiger0020031X6
McKinney/Foord*2303100X9

Game : 11-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
DenToom/Marchant*0000X0
Cowan/Wilson1123X7

Game : 11-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong*0101104X7
Ward/Gallaugher1020010X4

Draw 12 - Friday, Feb 28 at 9:00PM

Game : 12-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Prade0010310X5
Jackson-Baier/Chester*1202005X10

Game : 12-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Everest/Cseke*2012040X9
Wilson/Silversides0100201X4

Game : 12-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Woo/Wenzek*00201000X3
King Simpson/Croteau11030111X8

Game : 12-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Czirfusz/Cheung0000X0
Little/Small*4213X10

Draw 13 - Saturday, Feb 29 at 9:00AM

Game : 13-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Geiger*0010X1
Cowan/Wilson1105X7

Game : 13-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sandwith/de Jong*00001212X6
Prinse/Gamache11110000X4

Game : 13-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Jensen/Deane*11043X9
Ward/Gallaugher00100X1

Game : 13-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
DenToom/Marchant3100040X8
McKinney/Foord*0011201X5

Draw 14 - Saturday, Feb 29 at 12:00PM

Game : 14-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Everest/Cseke*01003020X6
King Simpson/Croteau10110203X8

Game : 14-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Prade01201020X6
Little/Small*10010302X7

Game : 14-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Czirfusz/Cheung0120000X3
Jackson-Baier/Chester*5001112X10

Game : 14-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Woo/Wenzek10003020X6
Wilson/Silversides*02120101X7

Draw 15 - Saturday, Feb 29 at 3:00PM

Game : 15 | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
King Simpson/Croteau00030111X6
Little/Small*11101000X4

Draw 16 - Saturday, Feb 29 at 7:00PM

Game : 16-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jackson-Baier/Chester*22010001X6
Sandwith/de Jong00101120X5

Game : 16-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/Wilson00213020X8
King Simpson/Croteau*11000302X7

Draw 17 - Sunday, Mar 1 at 10:00AM

Game : 17-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/Wilson1010010X3
Sandwith/de Jong*0304101X9

Draw 18 - Sunday, Mar 1 at 2:00PM

Game : 18-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jackson-Baier/Chester*2020011X6
Sandwith/de Jong0101100X3

Brackets



Event PL

     
A1 Sandwith/de Jong [5]
     
             
      Draw 16  Ice  2  (L to LAB)
 Jackson-Baier/Chester [6]
   
             
     
B1 Jackson-Baier/Chester [6]
     
             
   
A2 Cowan/Wilson [8]
  Draw 18  Ice  2   Jackson-Baier/Chester  
         
Champion  
 
    Draw 16  Ice  3  
 Cowan/Wilson [3]
     
             
   
B2 King Simpson/Croteau [7]
Draw 17  Ice  2  
 Sandwith/de Jong [3]
   
             
     
LAB Sandwith/de Jong [9]
     
             
             



Teams

Cowan/Wilson
Victoria/Tunnel Town/Delta
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Troy Cowan
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Czirfusz/Cheung
Prince George
Skip: Eryn Czirfusz
Third: Mattias Cheung
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
DenToom/Marchant
Vancouver
Skip: Allison Den Toom
Third: David Marchant
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Everest/Cseke
Kelowna
Skip: Elise Everest
Third: Adam Cseke
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Geiger
Abbotsford
Skip: Debbie Geiger
Third: Dean Geiger
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jackson-Baier/Chester
Victoria
Skip: Steph Jackson-Baier
Third: Corey Chester
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jensen/Deane
Tunnel Town
Skip: Shawna Jensen
Third: Connor Deane
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
King Simpson/Croteau
Victoria/Campbell River
Skip: Karly King Simpson
Third: Connor Croteau
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Little/Small
Nelson
Skip: Kristina Little
Third: Nathan Small
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McKinney/Foord
Hope
Skip: Debbie McKinney
Third: Terry Foord
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pohlod/Prade
Delta Thistle
Skip: Layna Pohlod
Third: Patrick Prade
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Gregory Pohlod
   
Prinse/Gamache
Chilliwack/GEWC
Skip: Stephanie Prinse
Third: Rhys Gamache
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sandwith/de Jong
Victoria
Skip: Carley Sandwith
Third: Cameron de Jong
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ward/Gallaugher
Royal City
Skip: Robbie Gallaugher
Third: Shannon Ward
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson/Silversides
Victoria
Skip: Sasha Wilson
Third: Duncan Silversides
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Woo/Wenzek
Royal City
Skip: Courtney Woo
Third: Daniel Wenzek
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
AMJ Campbell