Fort St. John Curling Club

2020 BC Games Girl's Championships

Fort St. John, BC
Friday, February 21, 2020 to Sunday, February 23, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
                                           Pool A
4KGirl$30
Trip21
Oliveira12
Cooper-Smith03
                                           Pool B
Rempel21
Richards21
Bowles21
Smith03


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionRempel
Championship Bronze4KGirl$
Championship SilverRichards
Consolation SilverBowles
Consolation BronzeCooper-Smith
Consolation GoldOliveira



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, February 21, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Saturday, February 22, 2020Draw 3 - 8:30AM / Draw 4 - 11:30AM / Draw 5 - 5:30PM
Sunday, February 23, 2020Draw 6 - 9:30AM


Draw 1 - Friday, Feb 21 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Trip02020021X7
Cooper-Smith*10202100X6

Game : 1-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Oliveira0020201X5
4KGirl$*4101030X9

Game : 1-7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Rempel*13201151X14
Smith00010000X1

Game : 1-8 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Richards110201002X 7
Bowles*001010210X 5

Draw 2 - Friday, Feb 21 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Rempel102020200X 7
Bowles*030201012X 9

Game : 2-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Richards*333403X16
Smith000010X1

Game : 2-7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Trip0100010X2
4KGirl$*5012201X11

Game : 2-8 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Oliveira*00221030X8
Cooper-Smith14000101X7

Draw 3 - Saturday, Feb 22 at 8:30AM

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
4KGirl$01011011X5
Cooper-Smith*10100100X3

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Trip130113X9
Oliveira*001000X1

Game : 3-7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Bowles02000401X7
Smith*10111010X5

Game : 3-8 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Rempel40020101X8
Richards*02102020X7

Draw 4 - Saturday, Feb 22 at 11:30AM

Game : 4 | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Richards*2102110X7
Bowles0020001X3

Draw 5 - Saturday, Feb 22 at 5:30PM

Game : 5-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Rempel13230002X11
Trip*00001110X3

Game : 5-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Bowles022202X8
Cooper-Smith*100010X2

Game : 5-7 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
4KGirl$*00100X1
Richards23032X10

Game : 5-8 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Oliveira10241020X10
Smith*02000100X3

Draw 6 - Sunday, Feb 23 at 9:30AM

Game : 6-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Smith*11100110X5
Cooper-Smith00031002X6

Game : 6-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Richards*00101020X4
Rempel10020101X5

Game : 6-7 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Oliveira20001111X6
Bowles*03110000X5

Game : 6-8 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
4KGirl$*31000600X10
Trip00113022X9

Brackets



Event PL

A3 Oliveira [10]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  8  (L to L3)
 Oliveira [6]
         
             
B4 Smith [3]
           
  Draw 6  Ice  7   Oliveira        
B3 Bowles [8]
 
Consolation Gold  
       
             
Draw 5  Ice  6  (L to L4)
 Bowles [5]
         
             
A4 Cooper-Smith [2]
           
             
             
 
L3 Smith [5]
         
             
  Draw 6  Ice  5   Cooper-Smith        
   
Consolation Bronze  
       
 
L4 Cooper-Smith [6]
         
             
             
A1 4KGirl$ [1]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  7  (L to L1)
 Richards [4]
         
             
B2 Richards [10]
           
  Draw 6  Ice  6   Rempel        
B1 Rempel [11]
 
Champion  
       
             
Draw 5  Ice  5  (L to L2)
 Rempel [5]
         
             
A2 Trip [3]
           
             
             
 
L1 4KGirl$ [10]
         
             
  Draw 6  Ice  8   4KGirl$        
   
Championship Bronze  
       
 
L2 Trip [9]
         
             
             



Teams

4KGirl$
GEWC
Skip: Amy Wheatcroft
Third: Ashley Dezura
Second: Brook Aleksic
Lead: Hannah Smeed
Fifth: Savannah Miley
Coach: Diane Dezura/Shannon Joanisse/Georgina Wheatcroft
   
Bowles
Delta Thistle
Skip: Emily Bowles
Third: Taylor Bowles
Second: Morgan Bowles
Lead: Kate Bowles
Fifth:
Coach: Mike Bowles
   
Cooper-Smith
Peace Arch/Port Moody/Royal City
Skip: Gemma Cooper-Smith
Third: Sydney Phillips
Second: Alexis Nguyen
Lead: Bryelle Wong
Fifth:
Coach: Ed Holland
   
Oliveira
Hirsch Creek
Skip: Camryn Oliveira
Third: Ally Feduniak
Second: Grace Feduniak
Lead: Kayla Abram
Fifth: Shylean Bogart
Coach: Dave Durrant
   
Rempel
Kelowna
Skip: Hannah Rempel
Third: Vivian Schmeeckle
Second: Megan Rempel
Lead: Lauren Cochrane
Fifth:
Coach: Wendy Cseke
   
Richards
Comox Valley
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Bryn Woloshyn
Lead: Carley Hardie
Fifth:
Coach: Adam Duncan
   
Smith
Elkford
Skip: Taylor Smith
Third: Annaka Rodd
Second: Jorja Hamilton
Lead: Abigail Talbot
Fifth:
Coach: Dustin Smith
   
Trip
Penticton
Skip: Jessica Trip
Third: Erin Manning
Second: Rachel Lane
Lead: Audrey Gosse
Fifth: Miranda Allen
Coach: Michelle Pratt
   


Sponsors