Parksville Curling Club

U18 Boy's Provincial Championships

Parksville, BC
Thursday, March 19, 2020 to Sunday, March 22, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
Antunes00
Ballard00
Curtis00
Deane00
Morrill00
Parkinson00
Reed00
Tao00


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 18, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Thursday, March 19, 2020Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 20, 2020Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Saturday, March 21, 2020Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Sunday, March 22, 2020Draw 11 - 9:00AM / Draw 12 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Wednesday, Mar 18 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Tao0
Curtis0

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Deane0
Antunes0

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Morrill0
Parkinson0

Draw 2 - Wednesday, Mar 18 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson0
Ballard0

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Reed0
Tao0

Game : 2-6 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Deane0
Morrill0

Draw 3 - Thursday, Mar 19 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Reed0
Parkinson0

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Curtis0
Ballard0

Game : 3-6 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Tao0
Antunes0

Draw 4 - Thursday, Mar 19 at 2:00PM

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Reed0
Deane0

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ballard0
Morrill0

Draw 5 - Thursday, Mar 19 at 7:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Deane0
Tao0

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Antunes0
Morrill0

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson0
Curtis0

Draw 6 - Friday, Mar 20 at 9:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Ballard0
Deane0

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Morrill0
Curtis0

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Antunes0
Reed0

Draw 7 - Friday, Mar 20 at 2:00PM

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Tao0
Parkinson0

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Curtis0
Antunes0

Draw 8 - Friday, Mar 20 at 7:00PM

Game : 8-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Morrill0
Tao0

Game : 8-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson0
Deane0

Game : 8-6 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Reed0
Ballard0

Draw 9 - Saturday, Mar 21 at 9:00AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Morrill0
Reed0

Game : 9-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Antunes0
Ballard0

Game : 9-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Curtis0
Deane0

Draw 10 - Saturday, Mar 21 at 2:00PM

Game : 10-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson0
Antunes0

Game : 10-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Curtis0
Reed0

Game : 10-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ballard0
Tao0


Brackets



Event PL

   
1 Qualifier - 
  
     
             
 
2 Qualifier - 
  
Draw 12  Ice  3      
       
Champion  
   
    Draw 11  Ice  4  
          
     
             
 
3 Qualifier - 
          
       
             
             



Teams

Antunes
Summerland/Penticton/Oliver/Kelowna
Skip: Tyler Antunes
Third: Jacob Martin
Second: Eric Waller
Lead: Rhett St.John
Fifth:
Coach: Glen Brennan
   
Ballard
Langley
Skip: Preston Ballard
Third: Neil Imada
Second: Erick Domininguez
Lead: Ryder Tymich
Fifth: Miles Reed
Coach: Cindy Wenzek
   
Curtis
Comox/Campbell River
Skip: Greg Curtis
Third: Reuben Tiede
Second: Henry Holland
Lead: Jesse Tiede
Fifth:
Coach: Mark Taylor
   
Deane
Tunnel Town/Nanaimo/Royal City/Vernon
Skip: Connor Deane
Third: Benjamin Morin
Second: Joshua Miki
Lead: Mack Ellis
Fifth:
Coach: Creg Deane
   
Morrill
Parksville
Skip: Michael Morrill
Third: Cole Pletz
Second: Isaac Brightland
Lead: Rowan Brightland
Fifth:
Coach: Rocky Morrill
   
Parkinson
Comox/Qualicum/Parksville
Skip: Chris Parkinson
Third: Jackson Nowak
Second: Connor Litton
Lead: Christian Kelin-Beekman
Fifth:
Coach: Bob Franklin
   
Reed
GEWC/Royal City
Skip: Thomas Reed
Third: Kazune Eugene Fei
Second: Adam Fenton
Lead: Matthew Fenton
Fifth:
Coach: Fuji Miki/Brad Fenton
   
Tao
Richmond/Vancouver/Port Moody
Skip: Johnson Tao
Third: Toby Mills
Second: Connor Kent
Lead: Michael Nunn
Fifth:
Coach: Vic Shimizu
   


Sponsors