Parksville Curling Club

U18 Girl's Provincial Championships

Parksville, BC
Thursday, March 19, 2020 to Sunday, March 22, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
Bowles00
Buchy00
Calhoun00
Douglas00
Hafeli00
Richards00
Taylor00
Wong00


Qualifiers

EventTeam
Champion



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 18, 2020Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM
Thursday, March 19, 2020Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 20, 2020Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Saturday, March 21, 2020Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Sunday, March 22, 2020Draw 11 - 9:00AM / Draw 12 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Wednesday, Mar 18 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wong0
Taylor0

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Richards0
Douglas0

Game : 1-6 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Buchy0
Bowles0

Draw 2 - Wednesday, Mar 18 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Richards0
Wong0

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli0
Buchy0

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Taylor0
Calhoun0

Draw 3 - Thursday, Mar 19 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Buchy0
Douglas0

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Bowles0
Calhoun0

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli0
Taylor0

Draw 4 - Thursday, Mar 19 at 2:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun0
Wong0

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli0
Richards0

Draw 5 - Thursday, Mar 19 at 7:00PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Taylor0
Bowles0

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Douglas0
Wong0

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Richards0
Buchy0

Draw 6 - Friday, Mar 20 at 9:00AM

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Douglas0
Hafeli0

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wong0
Bowles0

Game : 6-6 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun0
Richards0

Draw 7 - Friday, Mar 20 at 2:00PM

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Bowles0
Douglas0

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Buchy0
Taylor0

Draw 8 - Friday, Mar 20 at 7:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli0
Calhoun0

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Taylor0
Richards0

Game : 8-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wong0
Buchy0

Draw 9 - Saturday, Mar 21 at 9:00AM

Game : 9-4 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Bowles0
Richards0

Game : 9-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Douglas0
Calhoun0

Game : 9-6 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wong0
Hafeli0

Draw 10 - Saturday, Mar 21 at 2:00PM

Game : 10-3 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Calhoun0
Buchy0

Game : 10-5 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Bowles0
Hafeli0

Game : 10-6 | Event : RR [IN PROGRESS]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Taylor0
Douglas0


Brackets



Event PL

 
1 Qualifier - 
  
       
             
2 Qualifier - 
  
Draw 12  Ice  4        
     
Champion  
     
  Draw 11  Ice  3  
          
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
          
         
             
             



Teams

Bowles
Delt Thistle
Skip: Emily Bowles
Third: Ashley Mallett
Second: Gabby Brissette
Lead: Grace McCusker
Fifth: Kate Bowles
Coach: Marla Mallett
   
Buchy
Kimberley/Kelowna/Delta Thistle
Skip: Kaila Buchy
Third: Katelyn McGillivray
Second: Elizabeth Bowles
Lead: Sasha Wilson
Fifth:
Coach: Tom Buchy
   
Calhoun
Kamloops/MacArthur Island/Salmon Arm
Skip: Maeve Calhoun
Third: Neave Calhoun
Second: Kate Hancock
Lead: Kaitlyn Garrett
Fifth:
Coach: Nicky Hancock
   
Douglas
Gibsons/Duncan/Comox/Parksville
Skip: Rebecca Douglas
Third: Chanelle Meeres
Second: Dalaena Reintjes
Lead: Zoe Torgerson
Fifth:
Coach: Dave Douglas
   
Hafeli
Kamloops
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Jorja Kopytko
Second: Hannah O'Neil
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth:
Coach: Monica Makar
   
Richards
Comox Valley/Port Moody
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Bryn Woloshyn
Lead: Kate Eisner
Fifth: Carley Hardie
Coach: Adam Duncan
   
Taylor
Tunnel Town/Royal City
Skip: Jensen Taylor
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   
Wong
Marpole/Langley/Chilliwack/Vancouver/GEWC
Skip: Sarah Wong
Third: Tanis Short
Second: Amanda Wong
Lead: Naomi Britz
Fifth: Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Coach: Ken Britz
   


Sponsors