Cowichan Curling Club/Kerry Park Curling Club

BC Master Men's Championships

Lake Cowichan, BC
Tuesday, March 3, 2020 to Sunday, March 8, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
Craig61
vanYzerloo52
Hoffman43
Lepine43
McHargue43
Moore25
Rafter25
Sieg16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionLepine



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 03, 2020Draw 1 - 3:30PM
Wednesday, March 04, 2020Draw 2 - 12:30PM / Draw 3 - 8:30PM
Thursday, March 05, 2020Draw 4 - 12:30PM / Draw 5 - 4:00PM
Friday, March 06, 2020Draw 6 - 12:30PM / Draw 7 - 4:00PM / Draw 8 - 8:00PM
Saturday, March 07, 2020Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Sunday, March 08, 2020Draw 11 - 10:00AM


Draw 1 - Tuesday, Mar 3 at 3:30PM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Hoffman*00100110X3
Lepine00012001X4

Game : 1-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Craig*302320X10
McHargue020001X3

Game : 1-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Moore*0001010X2
vanYzerloo2110102X7

Game : 1-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Sieg*011002010X 5
Rafter100210102X 7

Draw 2 - Wednesday, Mar 4 at 12:30PM

Game : 2-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Sieg0002001X3
vanYzerloo*2120010X6

Game : 2-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Lepine*2210020X7
McHargue0003100X4

Game : 2-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Rafter0203200X7
Moore*2030023X10

Game : 2-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Craig*201041XX8
Hoffman020200XX4

Draw 3 - Wednesday, Mar 4 at 8:30PM

Game : 3-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Lepine*1010020X4
Craig0303101X8

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Rafter202020200X 8
vanYzerloo*030202011X 9

Game : 3-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
McHargue0000210X3
Hoffman*1111001X5

Game : 3-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Sieg0020000X2
Moore*1102203X9

Draw 4 - Thursday, Mar 5 at 12:30PM

Game : 4-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Craig020502X9
Rafter*102010X4

Game : 4-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Hoffman00020012X5
Moore*01100100X3

Game : 4-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
vanYzerloo*00100010X2
McHargue02010101X5

Game : 4-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Sieg0000001X1
Lepine*1011020X5

Draw 5 - Thursday, Mar 5 at 4:00PM

Game : 5-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
vanYzerloo102112X7
Hoffman*010000X1

Game : 5-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Craig*10020200X5
Sieg00103021X7

Game : 5-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Lepine01001101X4
Moore*00100020X3

Game : 5-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
McHargue111301X7
Rafter*000010X1

Draw 6 - Friday, Mar 6 at 12:30PM

Game : 6-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
vanYzerloo00311001X6
Lepine*10000310X5

Game : 6-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
McHargue*2100001X4
Sieg0001100X2

Game : 6-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Moore*10301010X6
Craig02010301X7

Game : 6-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Hoffman*0030021X6
Rafter1001200X4

Draw 7 - Friday, Mar 6 at 4:00PM

Game : 7-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Moore*1010201X5
McHargue0204020X8

Game : 7-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Rafter*3020400X9
Lepine0102022X7

Game : 7-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Sieg3002010X6
Hoffman*0030204X9

Game : 7-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
vanYzerloo*1000203X6
Craig0022040X8

Draw 8 - Friday, Mar 6 at 8:00PM

Game : 8-B | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
McHargue*020110X4
Hoffman000002X2

Draw 9 - Saturday, Mar 7 at 9:00AM

Game : 9-D | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Lepine*101001101X 5
McHargue020010010X 4

Draw 10 - Saturday, Mar 7 at 2:00PM

Game : 10 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Lepine00302012X8
vanYzerloo*10010200X4

Draw 11 - Sunday, Mar 8 at 10:00AM

Game : 11 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Lepine10102022X8
Craig*01020100X4

Brackets



Event PL

 
1 Qualifier - 
 Craig [4]
       
             
2 Qualifier - 
 vanYzerloo [4]
Draw 11      Lepine      
     
Champion  
     
  Draw 10     
 Lepine [8]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Lepine [8]
         
             
             

Event TB

 McHargue [4]
           
             
Draw 8  Ice B   
 McHargue [4]
         
             
 Hoffman [2]
Draw 9  Ice D    Lepine        
   
Qualifier 3  
       
 
 Lepine [5]
         
             
             



Teams

Craig
Victoria/Kerry Park/Comox Valley
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Ron Schmidt
Second: Tony Anslow
Lead: Blair Cusack
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hoffman
Kelowna
Skip: Eric Hoffman
Third: David Johnston
Second: Jim Stephenson
Lead: Lyle Hensrud
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley/Royal City/Penticton/Cloverdale
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Neil Houston
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Kevin Jeannotte
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
McHargue
Elkford
Skip: Ken McHargue
Third: Gerry Kent
Second: Brian LeMoel
Lead: Bill King
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Moore
Royal City/GEWC
Skip: Garth Moore
Third: John Zwarych
Second: Fred Fox
Lead: Wayne Saito
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rafter
Tunnel Town/Vancouver/Delta/Marpole
Skip: Bill Rafter
Third: John Smiley
Second: Mike Weir
Lead: Alan Rampton
Fifth: Bud Harbidge
Coach:
   
Sieg
Cloverdale/Langley/GEWC
Skip: Lyle Sieg
Third: Roy Beugelink
Second: Don Wakefield
Lead: Nick Douce
Fifth: Stu Harris
Coach:
   
vanYzerloo
Castlegar/Trail/Nelson
Skip: Bill vanYzerloo
Third: Myron Nichol
Second: Garry Beaudry
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Connect Hearing