Cowichan Curling Club/Kerry Park Curling Club

BC Master Women's Championships

Lake Cowichan, BC
Tuesday, March 3, 2020 to Sunday, March 8, 2020


Standings

TeamWL
House61
Erdos61
Klebe52
Sanders34
Tromans34
Rampton25
Pedersen25
Gardner16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionKlebe



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 03, 2020Draw 1 - 7:30PM
Wednesday, March 04, 2020Draw 2 - 8:30AM / Draw 3 - 4:30PM
Thursday, March 05, 2020Draw 4 - 9:30AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM
Friday, March 06, 2020Draw 6 - 12:30PM / Draw 7 - 4:00PM
Saturday, March 07, 2020Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Sunday, March 08, 2020Draw 11 - 10:00AM


Draw 1 - Tuesday, Mar 3 at 7:30PM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Gardner02201010X6
Tromans*20000302X7

Game : 1-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Sanders000010411X 7
Rampton*112101000X 6

Game : 1-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Erdos01000110X3
House*00001003X4

Game : 1-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Pedersen*42010001X8
Klebe00204120X9

Draw 2 - Wednesday, Mar 4 at 8:30AM

Game : 2-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Klebe*030300210X 9
Sanders201033001X 10

Game : 2-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Pedersen0010100X2
Rampton*2101013X8

Game : 2-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
House2420000X8
Tromans*0001121X5

Game : 2-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Gardner0020101X4
Erdos*1202020X7

Draw 3 - Wednesday, Mar 4 at 4:30PM

Game : 3-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Pedersen00301200X6
Erdos*32020012X10

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Klebe*0101004X6
House0010110X3

Game : 3-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Tromans*40200301X10
Rampton01042020X9

Game : 3-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Gardner303010XX7
Sanders*010101XX3

Draw 4 - Thursday, Mar 5 at 9:30AM

Game : 4-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Gardner*11030000X5
House00101221X7

Game : 4-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Erdos0102301X7
Tromans*2000010X3

Game : 4-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Rampton1010101X4
Klebe*0204010X7

Game : 4-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Sanders*02100000X3
Pedersen10011112X7

Draw 5 - Thursday, Mar 5 at 2:00PM

Game : 5-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Tromans*00100XXX1
Sanders22032XXX9

Game : 5-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Rampton10120111X7
Gardner*01002000X3

Game : 5-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
House0011112X6
Pedersen*1100000X2

Game : 5-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Klebe10102010X5
Erdos*03010101X6

Draw 6 - Friday, Mar 6 at 12:30PM

Game : 6-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Pedersen*1110115X10
Gardner0001000X1

Game : 6-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Tromans*010010X2
Klebe102204X9

Game : 6-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Rampton*0000010X1
Erdos1203101X8

Game : 6-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Sanders0002001X3
House*1010210X5

Draw 7 - Friday, Mar 6 at 4:00PM

Game : 7-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Rampton01002020X5
House*20110101X6

Game : 7-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Sanders*00202202X8
Erdos13030020X9

Game : 7-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Gardner1011001X4
Klebe*0300210X6

Game : 7-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D - Kerry Park Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Pedersen*10600000X7
Tromans01022113X10

Draw 10 - Saturday, Mar 7 at 2:00PM

Game : 10 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
Klebe*0050101X7
Erdos1001020X4

Draw 11 - Sunday, Mar 8 at 10:00AM

Game : 11 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet - Cowichan Curling ClubH1234567891011Total
House*0101010X3
Klebe1030201X7

Brackets



Event PL

 
1 Qualifier - 
 House [3]
       
             
2 Qualifier - 
 Erdos [4]
Draw 11      Klebe      
     
Champion  
     
  Draw 10     
 Klebe [7]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Klebe [7]
         
             
             



Teams

Erdos
Nanaimo/Qualicum
Skip: Debbie Erdos
Third: Heather Lindsay
Second: Peggy Aikman
Lead: Carol Dorman
Fifth: Teri Palynchuk
Coach:
   
Gardner
Royal City
Skip: Isobel Gardner
Third: Nancy Stagg
Second: Dianne Armstrong
Lead: Rita Araki
Fifth:
Coach:
   
House
Royal City
Skip: Cindy House
Third: Carol McFadden
Second: Myra Antaya
Lead: Terry Townsend-Jones
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Klebe
Chilliwack/Richmond/Cloverdale/Langley
Skip: Janet Klebe
Third: Kerri Miller
Second: Laurie Shimizu
Lead: Donna Christian
Fifth:
Coach: Vic Shimizu
   
Pedersen
Vernon
Skip: Kathy Pedersen
Third: Shirley Vedan
Second: Diane Nohr
Lead: Rosemary Eller
Fifth: Marlene Everett
Coach:
   
Rampton
Marpole
Skip: Laura Rampton
Third: Pam Chow
Second: Connie Bailey
Lead: Jay Taylor
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sanders
Victoria/Duncan
Skip: Pat Sanders
Third: Diane Myrden
Second: Sherry Findlay
Lead: Roselyn Craig
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Tromans
Nanaimo
Skip: Carol Tromans
Third: Tanis Wilson
Second: Anita Chambers
Lead: Michelle Plamondon
Fifth: Diana Baker
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Connect Hearing