Quesnel Curling Club

2021 BC Women's Club Championship, Presented by Original 16

Quesnel, BC
Thursday, September 30, 2021 to Sunday, October 3, 2021


Standings

TeamWL
Shantz51
Ernst33
Wong24
Meade24


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionShantz



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, September 30, 2021Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 3:00PM
Friday, October 01, 2021Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 6:00PM
Saturday, October 02, 2021Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM / Draw 7 - 7:00PM
Sunday, October 03, 2021Draw 8 - 9:00AM


Draw 1 - Thursday, Sep 30 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wong*1110010X4
Shantz0002202X6

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ernst*0021001X4
Meade1100230X7

Draw 2 - Thursday, Sep 30 at 3:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ernst1120300X7
Wong*0003011X5

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Meade*4125X12
Shantz0000X0

Draw 3 - Friday, Oct 1 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wong*200110012X 7
Meade010001300X 5

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Shantz020010001X 4
Ernst*001100010X 3

Draw 4 - Friday, Oct 1 at 6:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Meade0010101X3
Ernst*2104010X8

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Shantz*20232X9
Wong01000X1

Draw 5 - Saturday, Oct 2 at 9:00AM

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ernst*0102010X4
Shantz0010304X8

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wong0311021X8
Meade*3000100X4

Draw 6 - Saturday, Oct 2 at 2:00PM

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Meade02101010X5
Shantz*20010301X7

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wong*10000130X5
Ernst02211002X8


Draw 8 - Sunday, Oct 3 at 9:00AM

Game : 8-3 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ernst0201000X3
Shantz*3010101X6

Brackets



Event PL

             
             
             
   
1 Qualifier - 
 Shantz [6]
     
             
      Draw 8  Ice  3   Shantz    
       
Champion  
   
   
2 Qualifier - 
 Ernst [3]
     
             
             



Teams

Ernst
Skip: Brenda Ernst
Third: Dana Johansen
Second: Penni Yamamoto
Lead: Shari Needham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Meade
Skip: Betty Meade
Third: Karen lepine
Second: Claire Morrison
Lead: Susan Loken
Fifth: Jamie Waffle
Coach:
   
Shantz
Skip: Penny Shantz
Third: Tina Chestnut
Second: Nicole Guizzo
Lead: Nancy Betteridge
Fifth:
Coach: Doug Dalziel
   
Wong
Skip: Shirley Wong
Third: Shannon Roberts
Second: Lena West
Lead: Darcy Demchuk
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors