Abbotsford Curling Club

2021 Connect Hearing BC Women's Seniors Championships

Abbotsford, BC
Wednesday, October 20, 2021 to Sunday, October 24, 2021


Standings

TeamWL
Arsenault31
Cowan31
Deputan31
Jepsen22
Klebe22
Mychaluk22
Erdos13
Ernst13
Shearer13


Qualifiers

EventTeam
A Arsenault
A Arsenault
B Mychaluk
B Mychaluk
ChampionArsenault



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, October 20, 2021Draw 1 - 8:00AM / Draw 2 - 12:00PM / Draw 3 - 4:00PM / Draw 4 - 8:00PM
Thursday, October 21, 2021Draw 5 - 8:00AM / Draw 6 - 12:00PM / Draw 7 - 4:00PM / Draw 8 - 8:00PM
Friday, October 22, 2021Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 11 - 7:00PM
Saturday, October 23, 2021Draw 12 - 9:00AM / Draw 13 - 2:00PM / Draw 14 - 7:00PM
Sunday, October 24, 2021Draw 15 - 9:00AM / Draw 16 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Wednesday, Oct 20 at 8:00AM

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Arsenault04131XXX9
Ernst*10000XXX1

Game : 1-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Shearer1003010X5
Jepsen*0210202X7

Draw 2 - Wednesday, Oct 20 at 12:00PM

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Klebe*40412X11
Erdos01000X1

Game : 2-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Cowan*2001002X5
Deputan0100100X2

Draw 3 - Wednesday, Oct 20 at 4:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Mychaluk*03000210X6
Shearer00110000X2

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ernst*00110110X4
Jepsen20001002X5

Draw 4 - Wednesday, Oct 20 at 8:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Klebe10001000X2
Deputan*01110011X5

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Erdos102000112X 7
Arsenault*020201000X 5

Draw 5 - Thursday, Oct 21 at 8:00AM

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Jepsen0001002X3
Mychaluk*0120310X7

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Shearer02210011X7
Cowan*20002200X6

Draw 6 - Thursday, Oct 21 at 12:00PM

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Arsenault0302004X9
Klebe*1010110X4

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Erdos*00202000X4
Ernst21010032X9

Draw 7 - Thursday, Oct 21 at 4:00PM

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Mychaluk*00101000X2
Cowan10010320X7

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Deputan*14110000X7
Shearer00000000X0

Draw 8 - Thursday, Oct 21 at 8:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Jepsen*00110211X6
Arsenault12005000X8

Game : 8-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Ernst*30101000X5
Klebe02040120X9

Draw 9 - Friday, Oct 22 at 9:00AM

Game : 9-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cowan011001201X 6
Erdos*100110020X 5

Game : 9-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Deputan*002001101X 5
Mychaluk110010010X 4

Draw 11 - Friday, Oct 22 at 7:00PM

Game : 11-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Deputan*10210070X11
Mychaluk00001300X4

Game : 11-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Arsenault0202010X5
Cowan*1010001X3


Draw 13 - Saturday, Oct 23 at 2:00PM

Game : 13-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Jepsen0010211X5
Mychaluk*2202000X6

Game : 13-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Klebe01010021X5
Cowan*10200100X4

Draw 14 - Saturday, Oct 23 at 7:00PM

Game : 14-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Klebe*51000000X6
Mychaluk00112111X7

Game : 14-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Arsenault*21310300X10
Deputan00001000X1

Draw 15 - Sunday, Oct 24 at 9:00AM

Game : 15 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Mychaluk12020120X8
Deputan*00201000X3

Draw 16 - Sunday, Oct 24 at 2:00PM

Game : 16 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Arsenault*110303X8
Mychaluk001010X2

Brackets



Event PL

S1 Deputan [11]
           
             
Draw 11  Ice  3  (L to B2) Deputan          
 
A - Qualifier  
         
S4 Mychaluk [4]
           
             
 
S5 Jepsen [5]
         
             
  Draw 13  Ice  4   Mychaluk        
   
B - Qualifier  
       
 
B2 Mychaluk [6]
         
             
S2 Arsenault [5]
           
             
Draw 11  Ice  4  (L to B1) Arsenault          
 
A - Qualifier  
         
S3 Cowan [3]
           
             
 
S6 Klebe [5]
         
             
  Draw 13  Ice  5   Klebe        
   
B - Qualifier  
       
 
B1 Cowan [4]
         
             
             
   
A Arsenault [10]
       
             
    Draw 14  Ice  5  (L to SF)
 Arsenault [8]
     
             
   
A Deputan [1]
       
      Draw 16      Arsenault    
   
SF Mychaluk [8]
 
Champion  
   
             
 
B Klebe [6]
Draw 15     
 Mychaluk [2]
     
             
  Draw 14  Ice  2  
 Deputan [3]
       
             
 
B Mychaluk [7]
         
             
             



Teams

Arsenault
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: MaryAnne Arsenault
Third: Penny Shantz
Second: Diane Gushulak
Lead: Grace MacInnis
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cowan
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Shiella Cowan
Third: Sandra Comadina
Second: Stephanie Kask
Lead: Kim Slattery
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Deputan
Chilliwack Curling Club
Skip: Lisa Deputan
Third: Heather Nichol
Second: Crystal Murray
Lead: Anne Alendal
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Erdos
Nanaimo Curling Centre
Skip: Debbie Erdos
Third: Teri Palynchuk
Second: Kilby Howat
Lead: Linda Torgerson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ernst
Quesnel Curling Centre
Skip: Brenda Ernst
Third: Dana Johansen
Second: Penni Yamamoto
Lead: Shari Needham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jepsen
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Marnie Jepsen
Third: Dianne Gauthier
Second: Christine Mathews
Lead: Susan Allen
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Klebe
Chilliwack/ Cloverdale
Skip: Janet Klebe
Third: Kerri Miller
Second: Laurie Shimizu
Lead: Donna Christian
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mychaluk
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Donna Mychaluk
Third: Victoria Murphy
Second: Shirley Wong
Lead: Janet Suter
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Shearer
Parksville Curling Club
Skip: Leslie Shearer
Third: Susanne Grundison
Second: Glynis Davis
Lead: Carol Dorman
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors