Kamloops Curling Club

U21 Women's Special World Qualifier

Kamloops, BC
Thursday, October 28, 2021 to Sunday, October 31, 2021


Standings

TeamWL
Hafeli40
Richards31
Wilson31
Bowles31
Coles-Lyster13
Woike13
Mallett13
Wong04


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionBowles



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, October 28, 2021Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:00PM
Friday, October 29, 2021Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM
Saturday, October 30, 2021Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM / Draw 7 - 7:00PM
Sunday, October 31, 2021Draw 8 - 9:00AM / Draw 9 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Thursday, Oct 28 at 2:00PM

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli3020324X14
Wong0102000X3

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Bowles0111200100 06
Richards1000021002 17

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Mallett000022020X 6
Woike223100202X 12

Game : 1-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Coles-Lyster1001010101 05
Wilson0200101010 27

Draw 2 - Thursday, Oct 28 at 7:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson020302200X 9
Richards102000031X 7

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Mallett100010000X 2
Hafeli002102111X 8

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wong0401220000 09
Coles-Lyster3020000112 211

Game : 2-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Woike020310100X 7
Bowles302003031X 12

Draw 3 - Friday, Oct 29 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Bowles0100200201 17
Wong0021020010 06

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli202241X11
Coles-Lyster020000X2

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Woike0301002220 10
Wilson4020320001 12

Game : 3-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Richards051301X10
Mallett000010X1

Draw 4 - Friday, Oct 29 at 2:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Richards421120X10
Woike000001X1

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wong0010100X2
Mallett2103051X12

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Coles-Lyster00401000X5
Bowles12010223X11

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wilson00200010X3
Hafeli11031201X9

Draw 5 - Saturday, Oct 30 at 9:00AM

Game : 5-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli002021001X 6
Bowles010000210X 4

Game : 5-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richards0102010400 8
Wilson2010202012 10

Draw 6 - Saturday, Oct 30 at 2:00PM

Game : 6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Richards20101304X11
Woike01010010X3

Game : 6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Coles-Lyster1010102000 5
Bowles0101010122 8

Draw 7 - Saturday, Oct 30 at 7:00PM

Game : 7 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Hafeli400303X10
Wilson011010X3

Game : 7-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Bowles01001311X7
Richards20100000X3

Draw 8 - Sunday, Oct 31 at 9:00AM

Game : 8 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Wilson0001002100 4
Bowles0010300022 8

Draw 9 - Sunday, Oct 31 at 2:00PM

Game : 9 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Hafeli0103010000 5
Bowles1030100101 7

Brackets



Event PL

S1 Hafeli [6]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  3  (L to B2) Hafeli          
 
Qualifier 1  
         
S4 Bowles [4]
           
             
S2 Richards [8]
           
             
Draw 5  Ice  4  (L to B1) Wilson          
 
Qualifier 2  
         
S3 Wilson [10]
           
             
             
 
S6 Woike [3]
         
             
  Draw 6    Richards        
   
Qualifier 3  
       
 
B1 Richards [11]
         
             
 
S5 Coles-Lyster [5]
         
             
  Draw 6    Bowles        
   
Qualifier 4  
       
 
B2 Bowles [8]
         
             
             
             
             
             
             
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Hafeli [10]
       
             
    Draw 7   (L to SF)
 Hafeli [5]
     
             
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Wilson [3]
       
             
      Draw 9    Bowles    
       
Champion  
   
   
SF Wilson [4]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Richards [3]
Draw 8   
 Bowles [7]
     
             
  Draw 7  Ice  4  
 Bowles [8]
       
             
4 Qualifier - 
 Bowles [7]
         
             
             



Teams

Bowles
Royal City, Delta, Tunnel Town
Skip: Emily Bowles
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   
Coles-Lyster
Golden Ears, Marpole, Port Moody, Vancouver
Skip: Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Third: Sarah Wong
Second: Sydney Phillips
Lead: Amanda Wong
Fifth:
Coach: Ken Britz
   
Hafeli
Kamloops
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Jorja Kopytko
Second: Hannah O'Neil
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth: Eryn Czirfusz
Coach: Monica Makar
   
Mallett
Langley, Victoria
Skip: Ashley Mallett
Third: Naomi Britz
Second: Gabby Brissette
Lead: Erin Fitzgibbon
Fifth:
Coach: Marla Mallett
   
Richards
Comox, Duncan, Royal City
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Grace McCusker
Lead: Carley Hardie
Fifth:
Coach: Adam Duncan
   
Wilson
Victoria, Salmon Arm
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Mahra Harris
Second: Sasha Wilson
Lead: Madi Penttila
Fifth:
Coach: Todd Troyer
   
Woike
Duncan, Victoria, Campbell River
Skip: Emma Woike
Third: Madison Munroe
Second: Marijke MacDonald
Lead: Madeline Buhr
Fifth:
Coach: Brent Dellebuur
   
Wong
Royal City
Skip: Bryelle Wong
Third: Morgan Bowles
Second: Taylor Bowles
Lead: Alexis Nguyen
Fifth:
Coach: Len Chong
   


Sponsors