Delta Thistle Curling Club

Women's U18 Provincial Championship

Delta, BC
Wednesday, December 29, 2021 to Sunday, January 2, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
Bowles32
Richards32
Wong32
Wheatcroft32
Hafeli23
Rempel14


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionRichards



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, December 29, 2021Draw 1 - 3:00PM
Thursday, December 30, 2021Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 2:00PM
Friday, December 31, 2021Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM
Saturday, January 01, 2022Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 02, 2022Draw 10 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Wednesday, Dec 29 at 3:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Richards*02000203X7
Wong10200010X4

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Bowles001100X2
Wheatcroft*010044X9

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*4010020X7
Rempel0101001X3

Draw 2 - Thursday, Dec 30 at 9:00AM

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Rempel*10020200X5
Richards00102012X6

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wong0110003X5
Wheatcroft*0000200X2

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Bowles*02000102X5
Hafeli10020010X4

Draw 3 - Thursday, Dec 30 at 2:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*10100201X5
Wong03011010X6

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Rempel*101002102X 7
Bowles020100020X 5

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richards*14301X9
Wheatcroft00020X2

Draw 4 - Friday, Dec 31 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wheatcroft0102125X11
Hafeli*0020000X2

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Rempel*1002000X3
Wong0000131X5

Game : 4-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Bowles*00100401X6
Richards01012010X5

Draw 5 - Friday, Dec 31 at 2:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Richards*0100110X3
Hafeli2022001X7

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wong*0001000X1
Bowles0110313X9

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wheatcroft*10010301X6
Rempel01101010X4

Draw 6 - Saturday, Jan 1 at 9:00AM

Game : 6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Wheatcroft00010013X5
Wong*20000100X3

Draw 8 - Saturday, Jan 1 at 7:00PM

Game : 8-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richards*01201001X5
Wheatcroft10010200X4

Draw 10 - Sunday, Jan 2 at 2:00PM

Game : 10-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richards0030201X6
Bowles*1002000X3

Brackets



Event PL

 
4 Qualifier - 
 Wheatcroft [5]
       
             
    Draw 6     
 Wheatcroft [4]
     
             
 
3 Qualifier - 
 Wong [3] 
Draw 8  Ice  4  
 Richards [6]
   
             
   
2 Qualifier - 
 Richards [5]
Draw 10  Ice  4   Richards  
         
Champion  
 
     
1 Qualifier - 
 Bowles [3]
   
             
             



Teams

Bowles
Skip: Emily Bowles
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Christopher Summers
   
Hafeli
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Jorja Kopytko
Second: Eryn Czirfusz
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth:
Coach: Monica Makar
   
Rempel
Skip: Hannah Rempel
Third: Ella Casparis
Second: Megan Rempel
Lead: Lauren Cochrane
Fifth:
Coach: Wendy Cseke
   
Richards
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Grace McCusker
Lead: Carley Hardie
Fifth:
Coach: Adam Duncan
   
Wheatcroft
Skip: Amy Wheatcroft
Third: Ashley Dezura
Second: Brook Aleksic
Lead: Hannah Smeed
Fifth:
Coach: Diane Dezura
   
Wong
Skip: Bryelle Wong
Third: Morgan Bowles
Second: Taylor Bowles
Lead: Alexis Nguyen
Fifth:
Coach: Len Chong
   


Sponsors