Comox Valley Curling Club

2022 BC Men's U-21 Championship

Comox, BC
Wednesday, February 23, 2022 to Sunday, February 27, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
Deane50
Kent32
Fenton32
Deng23
Parkinson14
Kopytko14


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionDeane



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, February 23, 2022Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Thursday, February 24, 2022Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Friday, February 25, 2022Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM / Draw 9 - 7:00PM
Saturday, February 26, 2022Draw 10 - 9:00AM / Draw 11 - 2:00PM / Draw 12 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 27, 2022Draw 13 - 9:00AM / Draw 14 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Wednesday, Feb 23 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Deane000430100X 8
Deng*101001011X 5

Game : 1-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Kopytko*000101002X 4
Parkinson011010120X 6

Draw 2 - Wednesday, Feb 23 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Fenton0000202023 9
Kopytko*1022010100 7

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Deng*010001011X 4
Kent300010300X 7

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson0010010X2
Deane*0202202X8

Draw 3 - Wednesday, Feb 23 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kent*1201033X10
Fenton0010100X2

Draw 4 - Thursday, Feb 24 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Kopytko001100030X 5
Deng110023101X 9

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Fenton0210100111 7
Parkinson0004011000 6

Game : 4-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Deane01003302X9
Kent10010020X4


Draw 6 - Thursday, Feb 24 at 7:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Deane01020311X8
Fenton*00101000X2

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Parkinson*0200010200 5
Deng0004101001 7

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Kopytko0002010112 7
Kent0200101000 4


Draw 8 - Friday, Feb 25 at 2:00PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kopytko*100101001X 4
Deane011030010X 6

Game : 8-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kent*010012112X 8
Parkinson000100000X 1

Game : 8-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Deng0103010010 6
Fenton*1000200202 7



Draw 11 - Saturday, Feb 26 at 2:00PM

Game : 11-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kent*0100201201 7
Fenton1031010020 8


Draw 13 - Sunday, Feb 27 at 9:00AM

Game : 13-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Deane*100200202X 7
Fenton011011010X 5

Brackets



Event PL

2 Qualifier - 
 Kent [7]
         
             
  Draw 11  Ice  3  
 Fenton [5]
       
             
3 Qualifier - 
 Fenton [8]
Draw 13  Ice  3   Deane      
     
Champion  
     
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Deane [7]
       
             
             



Teams

Deane
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Connor Deane
Third: Joshua Miki
Second: Mack Ellis
Lead: Brenin Moore
Fifth:
Coach: Bryan Miki, Greg Deane
   
Deng
Royal City, Nanaimo, Kamloops Curling Clubs
Skip: Daniel Deng
Third: Matthew Fenton
Second: Bryan Yamada
Lead: Zander Landygo
Fifth:
Coach: Craig Lepine
   
Fenton
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Adam Fenton
Third: Alex Duncan-Wu
Second: Sam Husdon
Lead: Wesley Wu
Fifth:
Coach: Fuji Miki and Brad Fenton
   
Kent
Royal City, Port Moody Curling Clubs
Skip: Connor Kent
Third: Toby Mills
Second: Daniel Dabiri
Lead: Michael Nunn
Fifth:
Coach: Cody Tanaka, Darren Kent
   
Kopytko
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Mitchell Kopytko
Third: Calder Fadden
Second: Coburn Fadden
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach: Brenda Nordin
   
Parkinson
Comox Valley, Qualicum, Parksville Curling Clubs
Skip: Chris Parkinson
Third: Jackson Nowak
Second: Connor Litton
Lead: Christian Klein-Beekman
Fifth:
Coach: Bob Lee
   


Sponsors