Comox Valley Curling Club

2022 BC Women's U-21 Championship

Comox, BC
Wednesday, February 23, 2022 to Sunday, February 27, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
             Pool A
Bowles41
Buchy41
Richards32
Wilson32
Woike05
             Pool B
Hafeli50
Wong32
Brissette14
Coles-Lyster14
Wheatcroft14


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionHafeli



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, February 23, 2022Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Thursday, February 24, 2022Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Friday, February 25, 2022Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 2:00PM / Draw 9 - 7:00PM
Saturday, February 26, 2022Draw 10 - 9:00AM / Draw 11 - 2:00PM / Draw 12 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 27, 2022Draw 13 - 9:00AM / Draw 14 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Wednesday, Feb 23 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Woike000101030X 5
Buchy*013030201X 10

Game : 1-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Brissette100101020X 5
Wheatcroft011050101X 9

Game : 1-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Bowles0101013030 09
Wilson*1020300102 110

Game : 1-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Coles-Lyster01001010X3
Wong*20010200X5

Draw 2 - Wednesday, Feb 23 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Bowles*0101111201 210
Richards2040000020 08

Game : 2-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli0110031002 8
Wong*1001100200 5

Game : 2-6 | Event : AB [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Buchy102010403X 11
Coles-Lyster*010101010X 4

Draw 3 - Wednesday, Feb 23 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Brissette*0000010X1
Hafeli0202103X8

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Richards*101020030X 7
Woike010200101X 5

Game : 3-6 | Event : AB [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wilson*010113020X 8
Wheatcroft001000201X 4

Draw 4 - Thursday, Feb 24 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Buchy000011010X 3
Bowles002100104X 8

Game : 4-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson00100001X2
Richards00021220X7

Game : 4-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli020410002X 9
Wheatcroft001001110X 4

Draw 5 - Thursday, Feb 24 at 2:00PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Coles-Lyster00000011X2
Brissette*00131100X6

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson002011102X 7
Woike*100200010X 4

Game : 5-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richards0001000X1
Buchy*0220211X8

Game : 5-6 | Event : AB [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wong000021000X 3
Bowles*001200212X 8

Draw 6 - Thursday, Feb 24 at 7:00PM

Game : 6-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wheatcroft0110200210 07
Coles-Lyster1002003001 29

Game : 6-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wong004002041X 11
Brissette010110200X 5

Game : 6-6 | Event : AB [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Woike001100X2
Hafeli110051X8

Draw 7 - Friday, Feb 25 at 9:00AM

Game : 7-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wheatcroft000000101X 2
Wong*010011010X 4

Game : 7-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Bowles*204002X8
Woike010100X2

Game : 7-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*2100060X9
Coles-Lyster0010001X2

Game : 7-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Buchy1001032002 9
Wilson*0100300210 7

Game : 7-6 | Event : AB [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Brissette01020100X4
Richards*20400014X11


Draw 9 - Friday, Feb 25 at 7:00PM

Game : 9-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Buchy*201011032X 10
Brissette030100300X 7

Game : 9-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wong*000000X0
Richards131122X10

Draw 10 - Saturday, Feb 26 at 9:00AM

Game : 10-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Bowles0101010020 5
Hafeli*0020100201 6

Game : 10-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Richards0220110011 8
Buchy*2002002100 7


Draw 12 - Saturday, Feb 26 at 7:00PM

Game : 12-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Richards021040022X 11
Bowles*200101100X 5


Draw 14 - Sunday, Feb 27 at 2:00PM

Game : 14-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Richards010020000X 3
Hafeli*100202112X 9

Brackets



Event PL

 
Pool A Winner -
 Bowles [5]
       
             
    Draw 10  Ice  3  (L to SF1)
 Hafeli [9]
   
             
 
Pool B Winner -
 Hafeli [6]
       
             
             
        Draw 14  Ice  3   Hafeli  
         
Champion  
 
     
SF1 Bowles [5]
     
Pool A 2nd Place -
 Buchy [10]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  3  
 Buchy [7]
Draw 12  Ice  3  
 Richards [3]
   
             
Pool B 3rd Place -
 Brissette [7]
         
    Draw 10  Ice  5  
 Richards [11]
     
Pool B 2nd Place -
 Wong [0]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  4  
 Richards [8]
       
             
Pool A 3rd Place -
 Richards [10]
         
             
             



Teams

Bowles
Tunnel Town, Royal City, Delta Thistle Curling Clubs
Skip: Emily Bowles
Third: Meredith Cole
Second: Keira McCoy
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   
Brissette
Chilliwack, Victoria
Skip: Gabby Brissette
Third: Naomi Britz
Second: Kate Eisner
Lead: Erin Fitzgibbon
Fifth:
Coach: Brian Fitzgibbon
   
Buchy
Kelowna, Victoria, Royal City, Kimberley Curling Club
Skip: Kaila Buchy
Third: Katelyn McGillivray
Second: Hannah Lindner
Lead: Elizabeth Bowles
Fifth:
Coach: Tom Buchy
   
Coles-Lyster
Marpole,Vancouver,Royal City and Golden Ears
Skip: Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Third: Sydney Phillips
Second: Sarah Wong
Lead: Amanda Wong
Fifth:
Coach: Ken Britz
   
Hafeli
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Jorja Kopytko
Second: Hannah O'Neil
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth: Eryn Czirfusz
Coach: Monica Makar
   
Richards
Comox Valley, Duncan, Royal City Curling Clubs
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Grace McCusker
Lead: Carley Hardie
Fifth:
Coach: Adam Duncan
   
Wheatcroft
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Amy Wheatcroft
Third: Ashley Dezura
Second: Brook Aleksic
Lead: Hannah Smeed
Fifth: Savanah Miley
Coach: Georgina Wheatcroft
   
Wilson
Victoria, Salmon Arm Curling Club
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Mahra Harris
Second: Sasha Wilson
Lead: Madi Penttila
Fifth:
Coach: Todd Troyer
   
Woike
Duncan Curling Club
Skip: Emma Woike
Third: Madison Munro
Second: Marijke MacDonald
Lead: Madeline Buhr
Fifth:
Coach: Brent Delleubuur
   
Wong
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Bryelle Wong
Third: Morgan Bowles
Second: Taylor Bowles
Lead: Alexis Nguyen
Fifth:
Coach: Len Chong
   


Sponsors