McArthur Island Curling Club

2022 BC Women's Stick Curling Championship

Kamloops, BC
Friday, March 4, 2022 to Sunday, March 6, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
Campbell / Hughes31
Ender-Beans22
Sears/Heinrichs22
Burton/Saul-Fowler22
McLaughlin/Mouncey13


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionCampbell / Hughes



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, March 04, 2022Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 3:30PM
Saturday, March 05, 2022Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 10:30AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM / Draw 7 - 3:30PM
Sunday, March 06, 2022Draw 8 - 10:00AM / Draw 9 - 11:30AM / Draw 10 - 1:30PM


Draw 1 - Friday, Mar 4 at 10:00AM


Draw 2 - Friday, Mar 4 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ender-Beans02214X9
Burton/Saul-Fowler10000X1

Draw 3 - Friday, Mar 4 at 3:30PM

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sears/Heinrichs1031000X5
Ender-Beans0100131X6

Game : 3-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
McLaughlin/Mouncey010200X3
Campbell / Hughes202011X6

Draw 4 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Campbell / Hughes120001X4
Sears/Heinrichs003110X5

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Burton/Saul-Fowler010310X5
McLaughlin/Mouncey102001X4

Draw 5 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 10:30AM

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ender-Beans*100100X2
Campbell / Hughes012011X5

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Burton/Saul-Fowler22111X7
Sears/Heinrichs*00000X0

Draw 6 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 2:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Campbell / Hughes020201X5
Burton/Saul-Fowler*201010X4

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McLaughlin/Mouncey034101X9
Ender-Beans*200010X3

Draw 7 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 3:30PM

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sears/Heinrichs*122000X5
McLaughlin/Mouncey000111X3

Draw 8 - Sunday, Mar 6 at 10:00AM

Game : 8 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Burton/Saul-Fowler11000X2
Sears/Heinrichs*00231X6

Draw 9 - Sunday, Mar 6 at 11:30AM

Game : 9-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ender-Beans*01100X2
Sears/Heinrichs10044X9

Draw 10 - Sunday, Mar 6 at 1:30PM

Game : 10-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Campbell / Hughes*101030X5
Sears/Heinrichs010201X4

Brackets



Event PL

 Burton/Saul-Fowler [2]
           
             
Draw 8      Sears/Heinrichs          
 
Qualifier 3  
         
 Sears/Heinrichs [6]
           
             
             
             
             
             
Qualifier 2 -
 Ender-Beans [2]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  4  
 Sears/Heinrichs [4]
       
             
Qualifier 3 -
 Sears/Heinrichs [9]
Draw 10  Ice  3   Campbell / Hughes      
     
Champion  
     
 
Qualifier 1 -
 Campbell / Hughes [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Burton/Saul-Fowler
Armstrong CC
Skip:
Third:
Second: Kathy Saul-Fowler
Lead: Louise Burton
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Campbell / Hughes
Kelowna CC
Skip:
Third:
Second: Margaret Campbell
Lead: Tammy Hughes
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ender-Beans
Enderby & District CC
Skip:
Third:
Second: Gerri Creyke
Lead: Carole Knopp
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McLaughlin/Mouncey
Armstrong CC
Skip:
Third:
Second: Dianne Mouncey
Lead: Deb McLaughlin
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sears/Heinrichs
Armstrong CC
Skip:
Third:
Second: Sheron Sears
Lead: Carol Heinrichs
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors