McArthur Island Curling Club

2022 BC Stick Open Championship

Kamloops, BC
Friday, March 4, 2022 to Sunday, March 6, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
Sears / Heinrichs52
Mould / Shalansky52
Prokopetz / Wejr43
Schwartz / Schwartz43
Maurer / Paetsch34
Smith / Pieper34
Childe / Turnbull25
DeSante / Davis25


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionMould / Shalansky



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, March 04, 2022Draw 1 - 10:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 3:30PM
Saturday, March 05, 2022Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 10:30AM / Draw 6 - 2:00PM / Draw 7 - 3:30PM
Sunday, March 06, 2022Draw 8 - 10:00AM / Draw 9 - 11:30AM / Draw 10 - 1:30PM


Draw 1 - Friday, Mar 4 at 10:00AM

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Childe / Turnbull100100X2
Schwartz / Schwartz*021012X6

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Smith / Pieper*010110X3
Sears / Heinrichs103001X5

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Prokopetz / Wejr*11202X6
DeSante / Davis00020X2

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Maurer / Paetsch*0003003
Mould / Shalansky2210117

Draw 2 - Friday, Mar 4 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
DeSante / Davis*102030X6
Schwartz / Schwartz010102X4

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sears / Heinrichs210011X5
Maurer / Paetsch001000X1

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Prokopetz / Wejr*100101X3
Childe / Turnbull010030X4

Game : 2-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Mould / Shalansky*2232X9
Smith / Pieper0000X0

Draw 3 - Friday, Mar 4 at 3:30PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Childe / Turnbull020010X3
Mould / Shalansky101002X4

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
DeSante / Davis00200X2
Sears / Heinrichs03020X5

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Maurer / Paetsch102000X3
Prokopetz / Wejr000311X5

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Smith / Pieper310000X4
Schwartz / Schwartz001331X8

Draw 4 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Schwartz / Schwartz*130020X6
Maurer / Paetsch002201X5

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Smith / Pieper*101010X3
Prokopetz / Wejr000101X2

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Mould / Shalansky*011001X3
DeSante / Davis200310X6

Game : 4-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Childe / Turnbull02001X3
Sears / Heinrichs20330X8

Draw 5 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 10:30AM

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Smith / Pieper101040X6
DeSante / Davis*000103X4

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Maurer / Paetsch200120X5
Childe / Turnbull*021001X4

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Prokopetz / Wejr000200X2
Mould / Shalansky*111002X5

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sears / Heinrichs200010X3
Schwartz / Schwartz*002101X4

Draw 6 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 2:00PM

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sears / Heinrichs020101X4
Mould / Shalansky*300000X3

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
DeSante / Davis020100X3
Childe / Turnbull*201021X6

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Smith / Pieper*00010X1
Maurer / Paetsch21102X6

Game : 6-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Schwartz / Schwartz02001X3
Prokopetz / Wejr*10120X4

Draw 7 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 3:30PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Prokopetz / Wejr103002X6
Sears / Heinrichs*010110X3

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Childe / Turnbull*000000X0
Smith / Pieper110032X7

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Mould / Shalansky*201020X5
Schwartz / Schwartz020101X4

Game : 7-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
DeSante / Davis000230X5
Maurer / Paetsch*110004X6

Draw 8 - Sunday, Mar 6 at 10:00AM

Game : 8 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Prokopetz / Wejr*100010X2
Schwartz / Schwartz010101X3

Draw 9 - Sunday, Mar 6 at 11:30AM

Game : 9-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Schwartz / Schwartz0010X1
Mould / Shalansky*3103X7

Draw 10 - Sunday, Mar 6 at 1:30PM

Game : 10-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sears / Heinrichs*1010030X5
Mould / Shalansky0300201X6

Brackets



Event PL

 Prokopetz / Wejr [2]
           
             
Draw 8      Schwartz / Schwartz          
 
Qualifier 3  
         
 Schwartz / Schwartz [3]
           
             
             
             
             
             
Qualifier 2 -
 Mould / Shalansky [7]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  3  
 Mould / Shalansky [6]
       
             
Qualifier 3 -
 Schwartz / Schwartz [1]
Draw 10  Ice  4   Mould / Shalansky      
     
Champion  
     
 
Qualifier 1 -
 Sears / Heinrichs [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Childe / Turnbull
Skip:
Third:
Second: Brad Childe
Lead: Craig Turnbull
Fifth:
Coach:
   
DeSante / Davis
Skip:
Third:
Second: Mike DeSante
Lead: Don Davis
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Maurer / Paetsch
Skip:
Third:
Second: Ernie Paetsch
Lead: Brian Maurer
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mould / Shalansky
Skip:
Third:
Second: Gary Shalansky
Lead: Jamie Mould
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Prokopetz / Wejr
Skip:
Third:
Second: Jack Prokopetz
Lead: Al Wejr
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Schwartz / Schwartz
Skip:
Third:
Second: Ron Schwartz
Lead: Lorna Schwartz
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sears / Heinrichs
Skip:
Third:
Second: Derrel Sears
Lead: Wayne Heinrichs
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Smith / Pieper
Skip:
Third:
Second: Tim Smith
Lead: Chris Pieper
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors