Langley Curling Club

2022 BC Mixed Doubles Championship

Langley, BC
Thursday, March 3, 2022 to Sunday, March 6, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
             Pool A
Wark/Nerpin40
McGillivray/Miron22
Richter/McLeod22
Frycz/Routliffe22
Rees/Schellekens04
             Pool B
Wilson/McCrady40
Cowan/McDonald22
Gallaugher/Ward22
Mychaluk/Jeannotte13
Brissette/Fadden13
             Pool C
Gushulak/Prade40
Duncan-Wu/Wong31
Miki/Mallett22
Woike/Deng13
Wilson/Horvath04
             Pool D
Dezura/Dezura31
Simpson/Croteau31
Pohlod/Wenzek31
Moore/McGowan13
Taylor/Taylor04


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionWark/Nerpin



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, March 03, 2022Draw 1 - 2:00PM
Friday, March 04, 2022Draw 2 - 9:00AM / Draw 3 - 12:00PM / Draw 4 - 3:00PM
Saturday, March 05, 2022Draw 5 - 9:00AM / Draw 6 - 12:00PM / Draw 7 - 3:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Sunday, March 06, 2022Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 12:00PM / Draw 11 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - Thursday, Mar 3 at 2:00PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Richter/McLeod*210001110X 6
Frycz/Routliffe002310001X 7

Game : 1-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Mychaluk/Jeannotte10220000X5
Wilson/McCrady*01001122X7

Game : 1-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Woike/Deng0010010X2
Gushulak/Prade*3102301X10

Game : 1-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Horvath000040X4
Duncan-Wu/Wong*311105X11

Game : 1-5 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Moore/McGowan001010X2
Pohlod/Wenzek*220504X13

Game : 1-6 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Simpson/Croteau*11103101X8
Taylor/Taylor00010020X3

Draw 2 - Friday, Mar 4 at 9:00AM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rees/Schellekens1001000X2
Wark/Nerpin*0420222X12

Game : 2-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Brissette/Fadden000002X2
Gallaugher/Ward*123220X10

Game : 2-3 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Miki/Mallett10011010X4
Duncan-Wu/Wong*03100102X7

Game : 2-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/McDonald0002000X2
Wilson/McCrady*3110113X10

Game : 2-5 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dezura/Dezura*203050X10
Taylor/Taylor010101X3

Game : 2-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
McGillivray/Miron102101031X 9
Frycz/Routliffe*040030100X 8

Draw 3 - Friday, Mar 4 at 12:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Moore/McGowan200000X2
Simpson/Croteau*012222X9

Game : 3-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Woike/Deng*00403040X11
Wilson/Horvath12010301X8

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Nerpin*32000301X9
McGillivray/Miron00411010X7

Game : 3-4 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Gushulak/Prade*043100X8
Miki/Mallett100011X3

Game : 3-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Gallaugher/Ward000310210X 7
Cowan/McDonald*114001001X 8

Game : 3-6 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Wenzek*040102201X 10
Dezura/Dezura304010010X 9

Draw 4 - Friday, Mar 4 at 3:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Taylor/Taylor0200000X2
Pohlod/Wenzek*3012111X9

Game : 4-2 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Duncan-Wu/Wong*02010X3
Gushulak/Prade30203X8

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/McCrady*2010430X10
Gallaugher/Ward0202002X6

Game : 4-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Brissette/Fadden00030000X3
Mychaluk/Jeannotte*11101121X8

Game : 4-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Frycz/Routliffe*1110001X4
Wark/Nerpin0003110X5

Game : 4-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Rees/Schellekens010023020X 8
Richter/McLeod*104100201X 9

Draw 5 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 9:00AM

Game : 5-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/McDonald*30130000X7
Brissette/Fadden01002311X8

Game : 5-4 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dezura/Dezura*404031X12
Moore/McGowan010300X4

Game : 5-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
McGillivray/Miron*0303021X9
Rees/Schellekens1020100X4

Game : 5-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Miki/Mallett*10200105X9
Woike/Deng03011010X6

Draw 6 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 12:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Gallaugher/Ward*231202X10
Mychaluk/Jeannotte000020X2

Game : 6-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Nerpin110032X7
Richter/McLeod*001100X2

Game : 6-3 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Taylor/Taylor*20110010X5
Moore/McGowan02001102X6

Game : 6-4 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Wenzek0004000X4
Simpson/Croteau*2110121X8

Game : 6-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Duncan-Wu/Wong*021301X7
Woike/Deng100010X2

Game : 6-6 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Gushulak/Prade1030004X8
Wilson/Horvath*0101110X4

Draw 7 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 3:00PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/McCrady*02010203X8
Brissette/Fadden10202010X6

Game : 7-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Frycz/Routliffe*210040102X 10
Rees/Schellekens004102010X 8

Game : 7-3 | Event : D [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Simpson/Croteau*03100201X7
Dezura/Dezura30011030X8

Game : 7-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richter/McLeod*12005001X9
McGillivray/Miron00310210X7

Game : 7-5 | Event : C [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/Horvath001000X1
Miki/Mallett*120121X7

Game : 7-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Mychaluk/Jeannotte*10310000X5
Cowan/McDonald02003211X9

Draw 8 - Saturday, Mar 5 at 7:00PM

Game : 8-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McGillivray/Miron*000001X1
Richter/McLeod122110X7

Game : 8-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Cowan/McDonald12020300X8
Gallaugher/Ward*00503031X12

Game : 8-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dezura/Dezura*01002201X6
Simpson/Croteau20220020X8

Draw 9 - Sunday, Mar 6 at 9:00AM

Game : 9-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson/McCrady*1111010X5
Gallaugher/Ward0000101X2

Game : 9-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Gushulak/Prade*11001020X5
Simpson/Croteau00110103X6

Game : 9-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Richter/McLeod0010100X2
Wark/Nerpin*1104015X12

Game : 9-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Duncan-Wu/Wong1010000X2
Pohlod/Wenzek*0103111X7

Draw 10 - Sunday, Mar 6 at 12:00PM

Game : 10-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Nerpin*000203012X 8
Simpson/Croteau112010100X 6

Game : 10-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Pohlod/Wenzek30100000X4
Wilson/McCrady*01011121X7

Draw 11 - Sunday, Mar 6 at 3:00PM

Game : 11-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wark/Nerpin11001101X5
Wilson/McCrady*00120010X4

Brackets



Event PL

Seed 1 -
 Wilson/McCrady [5]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  3  
 Wilson/McCrady [7]
       
             
Seed 8 -
 Gallaugher/Ward [2]
         
    Draw 10  Ice  5  
 Wark/Nerpin [5]
     
Seed 4 -
 Duncan-Wu/Wong [2]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  6  
 Pohlod/Wenzek [4]
       
             
Seed 5 -
 Pohlod/Wenzek [7]
         
      Draw 11  Ice  4   Wark/Nerpin    
Seed 2 -
 Wark/Nerpin [12]
   
Champion  
   
             
  Draw 9  Ice  5  
 Wark/Nerpin [8]
       
             
Seed 7 -
 Richter/McLeod [2]
         
    Draw 10  Ice  3  
 Wilson/McCrady [4]
     
Seed 3 -
 Gushulak/Prade [5]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  4  
 Simpson/Croteau [6]
       
             
Seed 6 -
 Simpson/Croteau [6]
         
             
             



Teams

Brissette/Fadden
Victoria, Kamloops CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Cowan/McDonald
Duncan CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dezura/Dezura
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Duncan-Wu/Wong
Royal City CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Frycz/Routliffe
Langley CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gallaugher/Ward
Royal City CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gushulak/Prade
Vancouver CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McGillivray/Miron
Kelowna CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Miki/Mallett
Royal City, Langley CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Moore/McGowan
Langley CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mychaluk/Jeannotte
Langley CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Pohlod/Wenzek
Royal City CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rees/Schellekens
Langley CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Richter/McLeod
Penticton CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Simpson/Croteau
Comox Valley, Victoria CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Taylor/Taylor
Langley CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wark/Nerpin
Abbotsford CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson/Horvath
Victoria CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson/McCrady
Royal City CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Woike/Deng
Duncan/Royal City CC
Skip:
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors