Royal City Curling Club

2022 Connect Hearing BC Men's Masters Championship

New Westminster, BC
Wednesday, March 9, 2022 to Sunday, March 13, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
             Pool A
Craig50
King32
Macdonald23
Dudar23
Shimizu23
Switzer14
             Pool B
van Yzerloo41
Lepine41
Sieg32
Zbeetnoff23
Zwarych23
Moore05


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionCraig



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 09, 2022Draw 1 - 9:00AM / Draw 2 - 2:00PM / Draw 3 - 7:00PM
Thursday, March 10, 2022Draw 4 - 9:00AM / Draw 5 - 2:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 11, 2022Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Saturday, March 12, 2022Draw 9 - 2:00PM / Draw 10 - 7:00PM
Sunday, March 13, 2022Draw 11 - 10:00AM / Draw 12 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - Wednesday, Mar 9 at 9:00AM

Game : 1-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo10220010X6
Zwarych02003101X7

Game : 1-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff1020010X4
Sieg0202102X7

Game : 1-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Lepine103211X8
Moore020000X2

Draw 2 - Wednesday, Mar 9 at 2:00PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
King10102010X5
Shimizu02020201X7

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Craig10002122X8
Switzer01120000X4

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dudar0011010X3
Macdonald0200202X6

Game : 2-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych0201000X3
Lepine0020222X8

Draw 3 - Wednesday, Mar 9 at 7:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Moore00020011X4
Sieg*10102100X5

Game : 3-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
King2310010X7
Dudar*0002102X5

Game : 3-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Shimizu020031010X 7
Craig*100500102X 9

Game : 3-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo0011103X6
Zbeetnoff*0000020X2

Game : 3-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Switzer0210310X7
Macdonald*1001002X4

Draw 4 - Thursday, Mar 10 at 9:00AM

Game : 4-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff0011010X3
Lepine0200202X6

Game : 4-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Sieg01001110X4
van Yzerloo00220001X5

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Moore0100210X4
Zwarych1011004X7

Draw 5 - Thursday, Mar 10 at 2:00PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Dudar02100032X8
Switzer10011300X6

Game : 5-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald102020102X 8
Shimizu020201010X 6

Game : 5-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Craig3102002X8
King0010130X5

Draw 6 - Thursday, Mar 10 at 7:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Craig3012102X9
Macdonald0200030X5

Game : 6-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych012023000X 8
Zbeetnoff300100311X 9

Game : 6-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
King00300201X6
Switzer01021010X5

Game : 6-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Shimizu00103000X4
Dudar13000211X8

Game : 6-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Lepine01002031X7
Sieg20000200X4

Game : 6-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo202102X7
Moore010010X2

Draw 7 - Friday, Mar 11 at 2:00PM

Game : 7-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine00100X1
van Yzerloo32035X13

Game : 7-4 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Sieg10102032X9
Zwarych02020200X6

Game : 7-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Zbeetnoff320022X9
Moore001100X2

Draw 8 - Friday, Mar 11 at 7:00PM

Game : 8-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Macdonald20100210X6
King03021001X7

Game : 8-5 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dudar001000X1
Craig220121X8

Game : 8-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Switzer0011101X4
Shimizu4200010X7

Draw 9 - Saturday, Mar 12 at 2:00PM

Game : 9-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
King02002011X6
Sieg10110100X4

Game : 9-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0310011X6
Macdonald0001100X2

Draw 10 - Saturday, Mar 12 at 7:00PM

Game : 10-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
King1040010X6
Lepine0102101X5

Game : 10-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Craig20002110X6
van Yzerloo01110002X5

Draw 11 - Sunday, Mar 13 at 10:00AM

Game : 11-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
van Yzerloo10100200X4
King01002012X6

Draw 12 - Sunday, Mar 13 at 3:00PM

Game : 12-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
King0100110X3
Craig1021001X5

Brackets



Event PL

 
Pool A Winner -
 Craig [6]
       
             
    Draw 10  Ice  3  (L to SF)
 Craig [5]
   
             
 
Pool B Winner -
 van Yzerloo [5]
       
             
             
        Draw 12  Ice  3   Craig  
         
Champion  
 
     
SF van Yzerloo [4]
     
Pool A 2nd Place -
 King [6]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  3  
 King [6]
Draw 11  Ice  4  
 King [3] 
   
             
Pool B 3rd Place -
 Sieg [4] 
         
    Draw 10  Ice  2  
 King [6] 
     
Pool B 2nd Place -
 Lepine [6]
         
             
  Draw 9  Ice  5  
 Lepine [5]
       
             
Pool A 3rd Place -
 Macdonald [2]
         
             
             



Teams

Craig
Duncan
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Ron Schmidt
Second: Tony Anslow
Lead: Victor Gamble
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dudar
Duncan
Skip: Michael Dudar
Third: Stephen Wiles
Second: Chet Masse
Lead: Rick Callander
Fifth: Rob Firth
Coach:
   
King
Kelowna
Skip: Blake King
Third: David S Johnston
Second: James H Stephenson
Lead: Garnet Boese
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Royal City, Langley, Penticton, Cloverdale
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Dale Hockley
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Kevin Jeannotte
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
Macdonald
Vancouver
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Al Moore
Second: Paul Dunkin
Lead: Larry Macdonald
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Moore
Royal City
Skip: Garth Moore
Third: Rob Rempel
Second: Fred Fox
Lead: Pierre Gallant
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Shimizu
Cloverdale
Skip: Vic Shimizu
Third: Darryl Neighbour
Second: Wayne Hogaboam
Lead: Ben Nishi
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Sieg
Langley
Skip: Lyle Sieg
Third: Brett Kury
Second: Doug O'Bryne
Lead: Nick Douce
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Switzer
Vancouver, Marpole
Skip: Keith Switzer
Third: Mike Moss
Second: Rick Chin
Lead: Nick Parrotta
Fifth: Ted Bassett
Coach:
   
van Yzerloo
Castlegar,Trail,Nelson
Skip: Bill van Yzerloo
Third: Myron Nichol
Second: Don Freschi
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth: Garry Beaudry
Coach:
   
Zbeetnoff
Peace Arch
Skip: Darrell Zbeetnoff
Third: Mike Kavanagh
Second: Doug Boynton
Lead: Roger Mulligan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Zwarych
Royal City
Skip: John Zwarych
Third: Mike Weir
Second: Wayne Nurse
Lead: Wayne Saito
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
http://connecthearing.ca