Chilliwack Curling Club

2022 BC Seniors Women's Championship

Chilliwack, BC
Tuesday, March 15, 2022 to Sunday, March 20, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
             Pool A
Arsenault31
Cowan31
Klebe22
Lee13
Jepsen13
             Pool B
Mychaluk31
Richter31
Andrews31
Deputan13
Ernst04


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionAndrews



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 15, 2022Draw 1 - 4:00PM / Draw 2 - 8:00PM
Wednesday, March 16, 2022Draw 3 - 12:00PM / Draw 4 - 4:00PM / Draw 5 - 8:00PM
Thursday, March 17, 2022Draw 6 - 8:00AM / Draw 7 - 12:00PM / Draw 8 - 4:00PM / Draw 9 - 8:00PM
Friday, March 18, 2022Draw 10 - 8:00AM / Draw 11 - 12:00PM / Draw 12 - 4:00PM / Draw 13 - 8:00PM
Saturday, March 19, 2022Draw 14 - 9:00AM / Draw 15 - 2:00PM / Draw 16 - 7:00PM
Sunday, March 20, 2022Draw 17 - 9:00AM / Draw 18 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - Tuesday, Mar 15 at 4:00PM


Draw 2 - Tuesday, Mar 15 at 8:00PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Arsenault*101041X7
Cowan000100X1

Game : 2-3 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Klebe020100301X 7
Jepsen*101012010X 6

Game : 2-6 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Richter*1211021X8
Andrews0000200X2

Game : 2-7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Mychaluk10220101X7
Deputan*02002020X6

Draw 3 - Wednesday, Mar 16 at 12:00PM

Game : 3-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Mychaluk210033X9
Richter*001100X2

Game : 3-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Jepsen202001011X 7
Arsenault*030110100X 6

Game : 3-7 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Andrews*23203X10
Ernst00010X1

Game : 3-8 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Lee*10000011X3
Cowan00020200X4

Draw 4 - Wednesday, Mar 16 at 4:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Andrews*020031101X 8
Mychaluk102200020X 7

Game : 4-2 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Jepsen*0000031X4
Lee0111300X6

Game : 4-3 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ernst0003010X4
Deputan*2210301X9

Game : 4-4 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Arsenault*2032X7
Klebe0000X0


Draw 6 - Thursday, Mar 17 at 8:00AM

Game : 6-2 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Deputan0000200X2
Andrews1002032X8

Game : 6-6 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Klebe301211X8
Lee010000X1

Game : 6-7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Cowan24002011X10
Jepsen00110400X6

Game : 6-8 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Richter02002012X7
Ernst10120100X5


Draw 8 - Thursday, Mar 17 at 4:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Deputan0010101X3
Richter*1102010X5

Game : 8-5 | Event : B [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ernst001000X1
Mychaluk*320211X9

Game : 8-7 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Lee201010100X 5
Arsenault010101021X 6

Game : 8-8 | Event : A [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Cowan*0002112X6
Klebe2120000X5





Draw 13 - Friday, Mar 18 at 8:00PM

Game : 13-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Arsenault*0310220X8
Richter2001002X5

Game : 13-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Mychaluk*01301300X8
Cowan20010031X7

Draw 14 - Saturday, Mar 19 at 9:00AM

Game : 14-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Andrews*00020102X5
Cowan00101010X3

Game : 14-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Klebe00020210X5
Richter*10003002X6


Draw 16 - Saturday, Mar 19 at 7:00PM

Game : 16-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Andrews*3001203X9
Richter0300010X4

Game : 16-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Arsenault21100011X6
Mychaluk*00011100X3

Draw 17 - Sunday, Mar 20 at 9:00AM

Game : 17-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Andrews*101000211X 6
Mychaluk010112000X 5

Draw 18 - Sunday, Mar 20 at 2:00PM

Game : 18-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Arsenault001030030X 7
Andrews*010002401X 8

Brackets



Event PL

Seed 1 -
 Mychaluk [8]
         
             
  Draw 13  Ice  6  (L to B1) Mychaluk        
   
Page 1 -  
       
Seed 4 -
 Cowan [7]
         
             
Seed 2 -
 Arsenault [8]
         
             
  Draw 13  Ice  4  (L to B2) Arsenault        
   
Page 2 -  
       
Seed 3 -
 Richter [5]
         
             
 
Seed 5 -
 Andrews [5]
       
             
    Draw 14  Ice  4   Andrews      
     
Page 3 -  
     
   
B1 Cowan [3]
       
             
 
Seed 6 -
 Klebe [5]
       
             
    Draw 14  Ice  6   Richter      
     
Page 4 -  
     
   
B2 Richter [6]
       
             
             
             
Page 1 -
 Mychaluk [3]
         
             
  Draw 16  Ice  5  (L to SF)
 Arsenault [7]
     
             
Page 2 -
 Arsenault [6]
         
             
Page 3 -
 Andrews [9]
  Draw 18  Ice  5   Andrews    
       
Champion  
   
  Draw 16  Ice  3  
 Andrews [6]
       
             
Page 4 -
 Richter [4]
Draw 17  Ice  5  
 Andrews [8]
     
             
   
SF Mychaluk [5]
       
             
             



Teams

Andrews
Golden Ears/ Langley
Skip: Leanne Andrews
Third: Jenn Routliffe
Second: Tracy Strecker
Lead: Cathy Chapman
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Arsenault
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Mary-Anne Arsenault
Third: Penny Shantz
Second: Diane Gushulak
Lead: Grace MacInnes
Fifth:
Coach: Gerry Richards
   
Cowan
Royal City CC, Vancouver Curling Club, Parksville Curling Club
Skip: Shiella Cowan
Third: Sandra Comadina
Second: Stephanie Kask
Lead: Shelly Stouffer
Fifth:
Coach: Al Moore
   
Deputan
Chilliwack, Kelowna, Comox Valley
Skip: Lisa Deputan
Third: Danielle Shaughnessy
Second: Crystal Murray
Lead: Anne Alendal
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ernst
Quesnel Curling Centre
Skip: Brenda Ernst
Third: Dana Johansen
Second: Penni Yamamoto
Lead: Shari Needham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Jepsen
Royal City Curling Club, Howe Sound Curling Club
Skip: Marnie Jepsen
Third: Susan Allen
Second: Christine Mathews
Lead: Dianne Gauthier
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Klebe
Chilliwack, Cloverdale, Langley
Skip: Janet Klebe
Third: Kerri Miller
Second: Laurie Shimizu
Lead: Donna Christian
Fifth:
Coach: Vic Shimizu
   
Lee
Cranbrook/Nelson/Castlegar
Skip: Lynn Lee
Third: Heather Nichol
Second: Tracey Amy
Lead: Jana Bidwell
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mychaluk
Royal City, Parksville
Skip: Donna Mychaluk
Third: Victoria Murphy
Second: Shirley Wong
Lead: Janet Suter
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Richter
Penticton
Skip: Marilou Richter
Third: Cindy Curtain
Second: Michelle Pratt
Lead: Sandy Hobbs
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors