Chilliwack Curling Club

2022 BC Canada Winter Games Boy's Qualifier

Chilliwack, BC
Wednesday, March 16, 2022 to Saturday, March 19, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
Team Blaeser31
Team Parkinson31
Team Tam04


Qualifiers

EventTeam



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 16, 2022Draw 3 - 12:00PM / Draw 4 - 4:00PM / Draw 5 - 8:00PM
Thursday, March 17, 2022Draw 6 - 8:00AM / Draw 7 - 12:00PM / Draw 8 - 4:00PM / Draw 9 - 8:00PM
Friday, March 18, 2022Draw 10 - 8:00AM / Draw 11 - 12:00PM / Draw 12 - 4:00PM / Draw 13 - 8:00PM
Saturday, March 19, 2022Draw 14 - 9:00AM / Draw 15 - 2:00PM


Draw 3 - Wednesday, Mar 16 at 12:00PM

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Team Tam0000001X1
Team Parkinson*0113000X5

Draw 4 - Wednesday, Mar 16 at 4:00PM

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Team Blaeser2001031X7
Team Tam*0010100X2


Draw 6 - Thursday, Mar 17 at 8:00AM

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Team Parkinson00110000X2
Team Blaeser11000112X6


Draw 8 - Thursday, Mar 17 at 4:00PM

Game : 8-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Team Parkinson*0102211X7
Team Tam2030000X5


Draw 10 - Friday, Mar 18 at 8:00AM

Game : 10-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Team Tam00010X1
Team Blaeser*14202X9


Draw 12 - Friday, Mar 18 at 4:00PM

Game : 12-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Team Blaeser20000301X6
Team Parkinson*01311020X8



Draw 15 - Saturday, Mar 19 at 2:00PM

Game : 15-D | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Team Parkinson*11010101X5
Team Blaeser00101020X4

Brackets



Event PL

Seed 1 -
 Team Parkinson [5]
         
             
  Draw 15  Ice D    Team Parkinson        
   
Qualifier  
       
Seed 2 -
 Team Blaeser [4]
         
             
             



Teams

Team Blaeser
Vernon Curling Club, Salmon Arm Curling Club
Skip: Nolan Blaeser
Third: Kaiden Beck
Second: Nolan Beck
Lead: Koen Hampshire
Fifth:
Coach: Dale Hofer
   
Team Parkinson
Comox Valley Curling Club,Langley Curling Club
Skip: Chris Parkinson
Third: Neil Imada
Second: Graham Lee
Lead: Jesse Tiede
Fifth:
Coach: Bob Lee
   
Team Tam
Port Moody Curling Club
Skip: Adrian Tam
Third: Ethan Chiu
Second: Harrison Hrynew
Lead: Andrew Baker
Fifth:
Coach: Ken Krause
      
   


Sponsors