Chilliwack Curling Club

2022 BC Canada Winter Games Girl's Qualifier

Chilliwack, BC
Wednesday, March 16, 2022 to Saturday, March 19, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
Rempel41
Wong32
Richards32
Hafeli32
Wheatcroft23
Trip05


Qualifiers

EventTeam



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 16, 2022Draw 3 - 12:00PM / Draw 4 - 4:00PM / Draw 5 - 8:00PM
Thursday, March 17, 2022Draw 6 - 8:00AM / Draw 7 - 12:00PM / Draw 8 - 4:00PM / Draw 9 - 8:00PM
Friday, March 18, 2022Draw 10 - 8:00AM / Draw 11 - 12:00PM / Draw 12 - 4:00PM / Draw 13 - 8:00PM
Saturday, March 19, 2022Draw 14 - 9:00AM / Draw 15 - 2:00PM


Draw 3 - Wednesday, Mar 16 at 12:00PM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Trip*010102X4
Richards301030X7

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wheatcroft02003002X7
Wong*10220010X6

Draw 4 - Wednesday, Mar 16 at 4:00PM

Game : 4-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Richards02011000X4
Hafeli*10200101X5

Game : 4-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Wheatcroft001000X1
Rempel*030116X11

Game : 4-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Wong*0110312X8
Trip0001000X1


Draw 6 - Thursday, Mar 17 at 8:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rempel11001022X7
Wong00210100X4

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Trip010000X1
Hafeli103124X11


Draw 8 - Thursday, Mar 17 at 4:00PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Richards*1013020X7
Wheatcroft0100102X4

Game : 8-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*10102000X4
Rempel01010112X6


Draw 10 - Friday, Mar 18 at 8:00AM

Game : 10-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wheatcroft*0205302X12
Trip1010030X5

Game : 10-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Wong*10110201X6
Richards01002020X5

Draw 11 - Friday, Mar 18 at 12:00PM

Game : 11-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*1233X9
Wheatcroft0000X0

Game : 11-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Rempel*0010101X3
Richards1102020X6

Draw 12 - Friday, Mar 18 at 4:00PM

Game : 12-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*003100100X 5
Wong100011022X 7

Game : 12-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Rempel603041X14
Trip*010100X2

Draw 13 - Friday, Mar 18 at 8:00PM

Game : 13-5 | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Hafeli*0010200X3
Richards1202012X8

Draw 14 - Saturday, Mar 19 at 9:00AM

Game : 14-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wong10320003X9
Richards*01002230X8

Draw 15 - Saturday, Mar 19 at 2:00PM

Game : 15-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Rempel*20020002X6
Wong01001120X5

Brackets



Event PL

 
Seed 1 -
 Rempel [6]
       
             
Seed 2 -
 Wong [9]
Draw 15  Ice  6   Rempel      
     
Qualifier  
     
  Draw 14  Ice  2  
 Wong [5] 
       
             
Seed 3 -
 Richards [8]
         
             
             



Teams

Hafeli
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Holly Hafeli
Third: Jorja Kopytko
Second: Eryn Czirfusz
Lead: Natalie Hafeli
Fifth:
Coach: Monica Makar
   
Rempel
Kelowna Curling Club
Skip: Hannah Rempel
Third: Lauren Cochrane
Second: Megan Rempel
Lead: Claire Ramsey
Fifth:
Coach: Wendy Cseke
   
Richards
Comox Valley, Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Keelie Duncan
Second: Grace McCusker
Lead: Chelsea Taylor
Fifth:
Coach: Adam Duncan
   
Trip
Penticton Curling Club
Skip: Jessica Trip
Third: Erin Manning
Second: Miranda Allen
Lead: Audrey Gosse
Fifth:
Coach: Kate Horne
   
Wheatcroft
Golden Ears Winter Club
Skip: Amy Wheatcroft
Third: Ashley Dezura
Second: Brooklyn Aleksic
Lead: Savannah Miley
Fifth:
Coach: Diane Dezura
   
Wong
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Bryelle Wong
Third: Morgan Bowles
Second: Taylor Bowles
Lead: Alexis Nguyen
Fifth:
Coach: Len Chong
   


Sponsors