Trail Curling Club

2022 Men's Club Championships, Presented by Original 16

Trail, BC
Thursday, March 24, 2022 to Sunday, March 27, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
Gomes40
Forrest31
Neff22
Harris22
Schmidt22
Nichol22
McKenzie13
Devine13
Lepine13


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionSchmidt



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, March 24, 2022Draw 1 - 1:30PM / Draw 2 - 6:30PM
Friday, March 25, 2022Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 1:30PM / Draw 5 - 6:30PM
Saturday, March 26, 2022Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 1:30PM / Draw 8 - 6:30PM
Sunday, March 27, 2022Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 1:30PM


Draw 1 - Thursday, Mar 24 at 1:30PM

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Schmidt01022011X7
McKenzie*00100200X3

Game : 1-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Forrest011403X9
Harris*100010X2

Game : 1-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Gomes*31041X9
Devine00100X1

Game : 1-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Neff*2100112X7
Lepine0021000X3

Draw 2 - Thursday, Mar 24 at 6:30PM

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Neff*0201010X4
Devine1030302X9

Game : 2-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Nichol*300034X10
Lepine021200X5

Game : 2-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Harris*0110011X4
Schmidt0001100X2

Game : 2-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
McKenzie*302021X8
Gomes010200X3

Draw 3 - Friday, Mar 25 at 9:00AM

Game : 3-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Forrest20110000X 4
McKenzie*01002120X 6

Game : 3-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Harris00010031X5
Nichol*00101200X4

Draw 4 - Friday, Mar 25 at 1:30PM

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Forrest*230011X7
Lepine001100X2

Game : 4-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Gomes*0200131X7
Schmidt0020000X2

Game : 4-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Neff*03002101X7
Nichol10110030X6

Game : 4-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
McKenzie*024010X7
Devine000101X2

Draw 5 - Friday, Mar 25 at 6:30PM

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Devine001102020X 6
Schmidt*110020201X 7

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Forrest00300030X6
Nichol*21011201X8

Game : 5-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Harris*00101020X4
Lepine12010101X6

Game : 5-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Gomes*30023X8
Neff01100X2


Draw 7 - Saturday, Mar 26 at 1:30PM

Game : 7-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Neff*00101311X7
Nichol12020000X5

Game : 7-8 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Harris011011100X 5
Schmidt*200200011X 6

Draw 8 - Saturday, Mar 26 at 6:30PM

Game : 8-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Gomes*122201X8
Forrest000010X1

Game : 8-7 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Neff*00100200X3
Schmidt11011012X7

Draw 9 - Sunday, Mar 27 at 9:00AM

Game : 9-5 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Schmidt201203X8
Forrest*020010X3

Draw 10 - Sunday, Mar 27 at 1:30PM

Game : 10-6 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Gomes*0011020X4
Schmidt1300303X10

Brackets



Event PL

Seed 3 -
 Neff [7]
         
             
  Draw 7  Ice  5  
 Neff [3]
       
             
Seed 6 -
 Nichol [5]
         
    Draw 8  Ice  7   Schmidt      
Seed 4 -
 Harris [5]
 
Semi-Final  
     
             
  Draw 7  Ice  8  
 Schmidt [7]
       
             
Seed 5 -
 Schmidt [6]
         
             
             
             
 
Seed 1 -
 Gomes [8]
       
             
    Draw 8  Ice  6  (L to SF)
 Gomes [4]
   
             
 
Seed 2 -
 Forrest [1]
       
        Draw 10  Ice  6   Schmidt  
   
Semi-Final
 Schmidt [8]
 
Champion  
 
             
      Draw 9  Ice  5  
 Schmidt [10]
   
             
     
SF Forrest [3]
     
             
             



Teams

Devine
Fruitvale Curling Club
Skip: Devo Devine
Third: Russ Beauchamp
Second: Kevin Thomas
Lead: Al Bressanutti
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Forrest
Vancouver CC / Marpole CC
Skip: Andrew Forrest
Third: Andrew Gray
Second: Dave Marchant
Lead: Kris Davis
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Gomes
Vancouver Curling Club
Skip: Chris Gomes
Third: Patrick Prade
Second: Brian Cole
Lead: Martin Perry
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Harris
Cloverdale Curling Club
Skip: Stu Harris
Third: Dean Lunn
Second: Todd O'Dell
Lead: Rhett Hildenbrandt
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Trail Curling Association
Skip: Les Lepine
Third: Alvin Caron
Second: Wolfgang Koban
Lead: Bill Van Beek
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McKenzie
Castlegar Curling Club
Skip: James McKenzie
Third: Byron McKenzie
Second: Reece Whitehead
Lead: Roger May
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Neff
Nanaimo Curling Club
Skip: Brendan Neff
Third: Rob Vlaj
Second: Tanner Mcquarrie
Lead: Evan Doyle
Fifth: Keith Clarke
Coach:
   
Nichol
Castlegar Curling Club
Skip: Myron Nichol
Third: Frank Tressider
Second: Paul Semenoff
Lead: Mike Geisler
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Schmidt
Comox Valley Curling Club
Skip: Ron Schmidt
Third: Norm Cote
Second: Randy Baert
Lead: Mike Meeres
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
http://original16.ca