Trail Curling Club

2022 Women's Club Championships, Presented by Original 16

Trail, BC
Thursday, March 24, 2022 to Sunday, March 27, 2022


Standings

TeamWL
Dennis40
Hicks31
Meger13
Erdos13
Dreher13


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionDennis



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Thursday, March 24, 2022Draw 1 - 1:30PM / Draw 2 - 6:30PM
Friday, March 25, 2022Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 1:30PM / Draw 5 - 6:30PM
Saturday, March 26, 2022Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 1:30PM / Draw 8 - 6:30PM
Sunday, March 27, 2022Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 1:30PM


Draw 1 - Thursday, Mar 24 at 1:30PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Erdos010001X2
Hicks*201230X8

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dennis0101205X9
Dreher*1020010X4

Draw 2 - Thursday, Mar 24 at 6:30PM

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Dennis*3020010X6
Erdos0101101X4

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dreher00011020X4
Meger*11100102X6


Draw 4 - Friday, Mar 25 at 1:30PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Meger*1100010X3
Erdos0021201X6

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Dennis*22121X8
Hicks00000X0

Draw 5 - Friday, Mar 25 at 6:30PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Meger000220X4
Hicks*242001X9

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Dreher020211011X 8
Erdos*303000100X 7

Draw 6 - Saturday, Mar 26 at 9:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Hicks2051020X10
Dreher*0300101X5

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Meger000002X2
Dennis*213230X11


Draw 8 - Saturday, Mar 26 at 6:30PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Meger01301000X5
Erdos*00030212X8

Draw 9 - Sunday, Mar 27 at 9:00AM

Game : 9-3 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Hicks*1304001X9
Erdos0010220X5

Draw 10 - Sunday, Mar 27 at 1:30PM

Game : 10-4 | Event : PL [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Hicks00100X1
Dennis*32021X8

Brackets



Event PL

             
             
     
Seed 2 -
 Hicks [9]
   
             
             
             
        Draw 9  Ice  3  
 Hicks [1]
 
             
             
 
 Erdos [8]
         
     
Seed 3 -
 Erdos [5]
Draw 10  Ice  4   Dennis
  Draw 8  Ice  2        
Champion  
             
 
 Meger [5]
         
       
Seed 1 -
 Dennis [8]
 
             
             



Teams

Dennis
Delta Thistle Curling Club
Skip: Kim Dennis
Third: Heather Beatty
Second: Allison Dentoom
Lead: Jennifer Gauthier
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Dreher
Nelson Curling Centre
Skip: Marla Dreher
Third: Kristina Little
Second: Joyce Maloff
Lead: Heather Gingras
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Erdos
Nanaimo Curling Centre
Skip: Debbie Erdos
Third: Teri Palynchuk
Second: Kilby Howat
Lead: Linda Torgerson
Fifth: Mary Ellen Konyer
Coach:
   
Hicks
Castlegar Curling Club
Skip: Susan Hicks
Third: Randi Ludwar
Second: Michelle Kooznetsoff
Lead: Shelly Van Yzerloo
Fifth: Shawn Bates
Coach:
   
Meger
Trail Curling Association
Skip: Sandra Meger
Third: Rose Beauchamp
Second: Mariah Davies
Lead: Rhonda Baldwin
Fifth: Diana Keraiff
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors
http://original16.ca