Royal City Curling Club

BC Junior Men's Curling Championships 2016/2017

New Westminster, BC
Monday, December 26, 2016 to Sunday, January 01, 2017


Standings

TeamWL
McCRADY61
TARDI52
HABKIRK52
SATO43
LOVE34
KISS34
PROCTOR25
ANDERSON07


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionTARDI



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, December 27, 2016Draw 1 - 2:00PM / Draw 2 - 7:30PM
Wednesday, December 28, 2016Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Thursday, December 29, 2016Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Friday, December 30, 2016Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Saturday, December 31, 2016Draw 13 - 2:00PM / Draw 14 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 01, 2017Draw 16 - 3:00PM


Draw 1 - 2:00PM

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
KISS0100103110 7
LOVE*2014010001 9

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McCRADY0002100112 7
PROCTOR*0210001000 4

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
TARDI21020120X8
HABKIRK*00002001X3

Game : 1-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
SATO500020031X 11
ANDERSON*001001100X 3

Draw 2 - 7:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McCRADY0010200004 7
HABKIRK*0100020100 4

Game : 2-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
TARDI010022022X 9
PROCTOR*101100200X 5

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
TARDI003002002X 7
LOVE*110100000X 3

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McCRADY0000200001 03
SATO*0011010000 14

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
HABKIRK322101X9
ANDERSON*000010X1

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
PROCTOR0002000100 3
KISS*1000100021 5

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
PROCTOR00010000X1
HABKIRK*20003011X7

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
ANDERSON001002010X 4
McCRADY*220210204X 13

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
SATO1101101001 6
KISS*0020020010 5

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
ANDERSON00102000X3
LOVE*13010132X11

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
PROCTOR000012303X 9
ANDERSON*110200010X 5

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
TARDI0020201100 6
McCRADY*1002020011 7

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
HABKIRK020100102X 6
KISS*101010010X 4

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
SATO00102010X4
LOVE*12020202X9

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
HABKIRK2001101001 6
SATO*0020010020 5

Game : 7-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
McCRADY020200202X 8
KISS*102001020X 6

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
ANDERSON000100200X 3
TARDI*121022010X 9

Game : 8-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
LOVE1003002000 6
PROCTOR*0110200021 7

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
KISS2010110002 7
TARDI*0101001110 5

Game : 9-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
LOVE00001020X3
HABKIRK*20100204X9

Game : 9-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
PROCTOR000301020X 6
SATO*011030104X 10

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
SATO020020000X 4
TARDI*300100211X 8

Game : 10-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
KISS22021103X11
ANDERSON*00100010X2

Game : 10-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
LOVE0002202010 7
McCRADY*2100010301 8

Draw 13 - 2:00PM

Game : 13-2 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
HABKIRK0010031101 7
SATO*1101000010 4

Game : 13-3 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McCRADY201020000X 5
TARDI*030000022X 7

Draw 14 - 7:00PM

Game : 14 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
HABKIRK0000201001 4
McCRADY*0010010100 3

Draw 16 - 3:00PM

Game : 16 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
TARDI04040102X11
HABKIRK*10201010X5

Brackets



Event PL

           
 
1 Qualifier - 
 McCRADY [5]
     
           
    Draw 13  Ice  3  (L to Q12)
 TARDI [11]
   
           
 
2 Qualifier - 
 TARDI [7]
     
           
3 Qualifier - 
 HABKIRK [7]
  Draw 16      TARDI  
       
Champion  
 
  Draw 13  Ice  2  
 HABKIRK [4]
     
           
4 Qualifier - 
 SATO [4] 
Draw 14     
 HABKIRK [5]
   
           
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
 McCRADY [3]
     
           
           



Teams

ANDERSON
Grand Forks
Skip: Colin Anderson
Third: Devin Anderson
Second: Elliott Starchuk
Lead: Dawson Reid
Fifth: Anthony Schembri
Coach: Dave Bartlett
   
HABKIRK
Victoria
Skip: Kyle Habkirk
Third: Duncan Silversides
Second: Ryan Cassidy
Lead: Alex Horvath
Fifth:
Coach: Ken MacDonald
   
KISS
Royal City
Skip: Jordan Kiss
Third: Travis Cameron
Second: Nicholas Umbach
Lead: Derek Chandler
Fifth:
Coach: Craig Lightbody / Karen Watson
   
LOVE
Vernon
Skip: Thomas Love
Third: Erik Colwell
Second: Brendan Chapple
Lead: Logan Miron
Fifth:
Coach: Dean Chapple
   
McCRADY
Royal City
Skip: Matthew McCrady
Third: Brayden Carpenter
Second: Zac Curtis
Lead: Jacob Umbach
Fifth:
Coach: Curt Bogren
   
PROCTOR
Royal City
Skip: Tyler Proctor
Third: Horace Mak
Second: Matthew Chan
Lead: Breyden Chong
Fifth:
Coach: Chris Summers
   
SATO
Royal City/Coquitlam/Cloverdale
Skip: Hayato Sato
Third: Dawson Ballard
Second: Troy Chong
Lead: Joshua Miki
Fifth:
Coach: Bryan Miki/ Len Chong
   
TARDI
Langley/Royal City
Skip: Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Jordan Tardi
Lead: Nicholas Meister
Fifth:
Coach: Paul Tardi
   


Sponsors