Duncan Curling Club

2017 Scotties BC Women's Curling Championship, Presented by Best Western

Duncan, BC
Tuesday, January 17, 2017 to Sunday, January 22, 2017


Standings

TeamWL
Mallett61
Hudyma52
Wark43
Gushulak43
Van Osch43
Pewarchuk25
Thompson25
Herndier16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionMallett



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, January 17, 2017Draw 1 - 7:00PM
Wednesday, January 18, 2017Draw 2 - 11:00AM / Draw 3 - 6:30PM
Thursday, January 19, 2017Draw 4 - 11:00AM / Draw 5 - 6:30PM
Friday, January 20, 2017Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Saturday, January 21, 2017Draw 9 - 2:00PM / Draw 10 - 7:00PM
Sunday, January 22, 2017Draw 11 - 11:00AM / Draw 12 - 4:00PM


Draw 1 - 7:00PM

Game : 1-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Thompson010000030X 4
Hudyma*000132101X 8

Game : 1-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Wark000201010X 4
Mallett*002010202X 7

Game : 1-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk0010102020 6
Gushulak*0301010101 7

Game : 1-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Herndier1001000X2
Van Osch*0230221X10

Draw 2 - 11:00AM

Game : 2-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Van Osch100102031X 8
Wark*011010100X 4

Game : 2-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk0020010010 04
Hudyma*0100101001 26

Game : 2-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Herndier000101X2
Mallett*310040X8

Game : 2-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Gushulak100101030X 6
Thompson*010010201X 5

Draw 3 - 6:30PM

Game : 3-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Hudyma0200010202 7
Herndier*1000301000 5

Game : 3-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Mallett00140030X8
Gushulak*01001101X4

Game : 3-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Thompson20300304X12
Van Osch*02011010X5

Game : 3-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Wark1110304X10
Pewarchuk*0002010X3

Draw 4 - 11:00AM

Game : 4-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk2020110000 6
Mallett*0201001121 8

Game : 4-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Herndier02111005XX 10
Thompson*20000210XX 5

Game : 4-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Gushulak0201200000 5
Wark*1020002101 7

Game : 4-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Van Osch0002001001 4
Hudyma*0100120020 6

Draw 5 - 6:30PM

Game : 5-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Wark020010100X 4
Thompson*001101050X 8

Game : 5-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Gushulak020200200X 6
Van Osch*000021001X 4

Game : 5-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Mallett0020202004 10
Hudyma*2001010200 6

Game : 5-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk0210100110 17
Herndier*1002020001 06

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Gushulak1010201011 7
Herndier*0101010100 4

Game : 6-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Wark210011005X 10
Hudyma*000100210X 4

Game : 6-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk0402003000 9
Van Osch*2020210111 10

Game : 6-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Mallett1002010002 6
Thompson*0020200010 5

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-A | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet A H1234567891011Total
Van Osch001002021X 6
Mallett*000100100X 2

Game : 7-B | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Pewarchuk0020002211 8
Thompson*1100320000 7

Game : 7-C | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet C H1234567891011Total
Herndier011100102X 6
Wark*200022020X 8

Game : 7-D | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet D H1234567891011Total
Gushulak010100100X 3
Hudyma*102002011X 7

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-B | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Van Osch0101030101 07
Gushulak*0010102030 18

Draw 9 - 2:00PM

Game : 9-B | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Mallett10000221X6
Hudyma*00100000X1

Draw 10 - 7:00PM

Game : 10-B | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Wark2001101020 7
Gushulak*0200030201 8

Draw 11 - 11:00AM

Game : 11-B | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Gushulak000121200X 6
Hudyma*100000021X 4

Draw 12 - 4:00PM

Game : 12-B | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet B H1234567891011Total
Mallett0010020021 6
Gushulak*0002001000 3

Brackets



Event PL

           
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Mallett [6]
     
           
    Draw 9  Ice B   (L to Q12)
 Mallett [6]
   
           
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Hudyma [1]
     
           
3 Qualifier - 
 Wark [7]
  Draw 12  Ice B    Mallett  
       
Champion  
 
  Draw 10  Ice B   
 Gushulak [6]
     
           
4 Qualifier - 
 Gushulak [8]
Draw 11  Ice B   
 Gushulak [3]
   
           
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
 Hudyma [4]
     
           
           



Teams

Gushulak
Royal City, Vancouver
Skip: Diane Gushulak
Third: Grace MacInnes
Second: Jessie Sanderson
Lead: Sandra Comadina
Fifth: Ashley Sanderson
Coach: Neil Houston
   
Herndier
Cloverdale
Skip: Julie Herndier
Third: Nadine Wadwell
Second: Brianna Hanni
Lead: Chantel Kosmynka
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Hudyma
Vancouver/Victoria
Skip: Lindsay Hudyma
Third: Holly Donaldson
Second: Stephanie Jackson-Baier
Lead: Carley Sandwith
Fifth:
Coach: Georgina Wheatcroft
   
Mallett
GEWC
Skip: Marla Mallett
Third: Shannon Aleksic
Second: Brette Richard
Lead: Blaine de Jager
Fifth:
Coach: Gerry Richard
   
Pewarchuk
Victoria
Skip: Dailene Pewarchuk
Third: Patti Knezevic
Second: Adina Tasaka
Lead: Rachelle Kallechy
Fifth:
Coach: Roz Craig
   
Thompson
Kamloops
Skip: Karla Thompson
Third: Kristen Recksiedler
Second: Erin Pincott
Lead: Trysta Vandale
Fifth:
Coach: Garry VanDenBerghe
   
Van Osch
Nanaimo, Richmond
Skip: Kesa Van Osch
Third: Kalia Van Osch
Second: Shawna Jensen
Lead: Amy Gibson
Fifth: Marika Van Osch
Coach: Jim Newlands
   
Wark
Chilliwack
Skip: Sarah Wark
Third: Kristin Pilote
Second: Stephanie Prinse
Lead: Michelle Dunn
Fifth:
Coach: Jock Tyre
   


Sponsors