Salmon Arm Curling Centre

2017 BC Senior Curling Championships - Men's

Salmon Arm, BC
Monday, February 20, 2017 to Sunday, February 26, 2017


Standings

TeamWL
Lepine70
Koffski52
McArdle52
Craig43
Moss34
Kent25
Wright16
Plant16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionLepine



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, February 21, 2017Draw 1 - 2:45PM / Draw 2 - 7:30PM
Wednesday, February 22, 2017Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Thursday, February 23, 2017Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Friday, February 24, 2017Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Saturday, February 25, 2017Draw 11 - 2:00PM / Draw 12 - 7:00PM
Sunday, February 26, 2017Draw 13 - 11:00AM


Draw 1 - 2:45PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wright10100010X3
Koffski*00011101X4

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McArdle01200203X8
Craig*00031010X5

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Moss00002000X2
Lepine*00010111X4

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Plant001001X2
Kent*210330X9

Draw 2 - 7:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Craig020003020X 7
Lepine*103100201X 8

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McArdle20100200X5
Plant*01001011X4

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McArdle20010200X5
Kent*00101011X4

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine01010200X4
Plant*00001011X3

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Craig0200301X6
Wright*1011010X4

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Moss00100X1
Koffski*21022X7

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Moss0420013X10
Craig*1001100X3

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lepine0001131X6
McArdle*0200000X2

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Plant011200X4
Koffski*300042X9

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kent2010220X7
Wright*0202001X5

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lepine02010003X6
Wright*00300110X5

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Moss12000020X5
McArdle*00111301X7

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kent0010310X5
Koffski*3101005X10

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Craig4000023X9
Plant*0110000X2

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Lepine21002101X7
Kent*00210030X6

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wright0001020X3
McArdle*1110102X6

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Plant10100311X7
Moss*01010000X2

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Koffski0210101X5
Craig*3002030X8

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Koffski000421X7
McArdle*002000X2

Game : 9-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wright000202001X 5
Plant*001010110X 4

Game : 9-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kent10101020X5
Moss*01020201X6

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Wright0010010X2
Moss*1003201X7

Game : 10-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Craig01022011X7
Kent*00300200X5

Game : 10-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Koffski01010120X5
Lepine*10103001X6

Draw 11 - 2:00PM

Game : 11 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Lepine1030102X7
Koffski*0101010X3

Game : 11 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
McArdle13000011X6
Craig*00213100X7

Draw 12 - 7:00PM

Game : 12 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Craig010100X2
Koffski*101053X10

Draw 13 - 11:00AM

Game : 13 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Lepine3020102X8
Koffski*0101020X4

Brackets



Event PL

           
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Lepine [7]
     
           
    Draw 11     (L to Q12)
 Lepine [8]
   
           
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Koffski [3]
     
           
3 Qualifier - 
 McArdle [6]
  Draw 13      Lepine  
       
Champion  
 
  Draw 11     
 Craig [2]
     
           
4 Qualifier - 
 Craig [7]
Draw 12     
 Koffski [4]
   
           
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
 Koffski [10]
     
           
           



Teams

Craig
Glen Harper Curling Centre
Skip: Wes Craig
Third: Gerald Poelman
Second: Tony Anslow
Lead: Victor Gamble
Fifth:
Coach: Roselyn Craig
   
Kent
Cranbrook/Elkford
Skip: Gerry Kent
Third: Ken McHargue
Second: Garry Beaudry
Lead: Grant Klapp
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Koffski
Kelowna
Skip: Rob Koffski
Third: Dave Stephenson
Second: Don Freschi
Lead: Fred Thomson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Lepine
Langley/Vancouver/Penticton
Skip: Craig Lepine
Third: Stan Walker
Second: Craig McLeod
Lead: Mike Pelech
Fifth:
Coach: Karen Lepine
   
McArdle
Royal City/Langley
Skip: Ken McArdle
Third: Dean Geiger
Second: Doug Graham
Lead: Darin LaFace
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Moss
Richmond
Skip: Richard Brower
Third: Jan Bos
Second: Mike Moss
Lead: Deryk Brower
Fifth: Larry Macdonald
Coach: Larry Macdonald
   
Plant
Quesnel
Skip: David Plant
Third: Ben Ruether
Second: Dean Rubisch
Lead: Jerry Melnyk
Fifth: Lyle Hensrud
Coach:
   
Wright
Royal City
Skip: Steve Wright
Third: Neil Houston
Second: Ernie Daniels
Lead: Brett Kury
Fifth: Neil Zambik
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Curl BC