Cranbrook Curling Club

2017 BC Masters Curling Championship - Men's

Cranbrook, BC
Tuesday, March 07, 2017 to Sunday, March 12, 2017


Standings

TeamWL
Watson61
Beaudry43
Kent43
Koffski43
Walker43
McKie34
Pughe25
Rafter16


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionWatson



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Tuesday, March 07, 2017Draw 1 - 2:45PM / Draw 2 - 7:30PM
Wednesday, March 08, 2017Draw 3 - 9:00AM / Draw 4 - 2:00PM / Draw 5 - 7:00PM
Thursday, March 09, 2017Draw 6 - 9:00AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 7:00PM
Friday, March 10, 2017Draw 9 - 9:00AM / Draw 10 - 2:00PM
Saturday, March 11, 2017Draw 11 - 9:00AM / Draw 12 - 2:00PM
Sunday, March 12, 2017Draw 13 - 9:00AM / Draw 14 - 2:00PM


Draw 1 - 2:45PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Walker102321X9
McKie*010000X1

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Kent00202001X5
Pughe*01010010X3

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Beaudry00104031X9
Rafter*21020100X6

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Watson10010011X4
Koffski*01000100X2

Draw 2 - 7:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Pughe2020021X7
Rafter*0201100X4

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kent00110200X4
Watson*10001031X6

Draw 3 - 9:00AM

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Kent10010202X6
Koffski*02101010X5

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Rafter20010300X6
Watson*02104012X10

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Pughe1101000X3
Walker*0010121X5

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Beaudry012000X3
McKie*200222X8

Draw 4 - 2:00PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Beaudry0020203X7
Pughe*0201010X4

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Rafter14020X7
Kent*00001X1

Draw 5 - 7:00PM

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Watson2000041X7
McKie*0110000X2

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Koffski201001001X 5
Walker*020000110X 4

Draw 6 - 9:00AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rafter001012300X 7
Walker*320100012X 9

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Beaudry00022005X9
Kent*00100110X3

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Koffski2010102X6
McKie*0001010X2

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Pughe023001001X 7
Watson*100110120X 6

Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Rafter0101010X3
Koffski*2010204X9

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Walker00100100X2
Kent*01011001X4

Draw 8 - 7:00PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Watson10201002X6
Beaudry*01010110X4

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McKie01001010X3
Pughe*00100001X2

Draw 9 - 9:00AM

Game : 9-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McKie1000101X3
Kent*0003010X4

Game : 9-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Walker01001010X3
Watson*00110201X5

Game : 9-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Koffski10201000X4
Beaudry*02010011X5

Draw 10 - 2:00PM

Game : 10-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Walker0021050X8
Beaudry*0100100X2

Game : 10-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Pughe1001000X2
Koffski*0020021X5

Game : 10-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
McKie10012012X7
Rafter*02100200X5

Draw 11 - 9:00AM

Game : 11 | Event : TB [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Koffski2010302X8
Walker*0101020X4

Draw 12 - 2:00PM

Game : 12 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Watson30203011X10
Beaudry*01040200X7

Game : 12 | Event : QF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Kent010010101X 4
Koffski*000101010X 3

Draw 13 - 9:00AM

Game : 13 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Beaudry*2010100X4
Kent0202023X9

Draw 14 - 2:00PM

Game : 14 | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet H1234567891011Total
Watson100000102X 4
Kent*001000010X 2

Brackets



Event PL

           
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Watson [10]
     
           
    Draw 12     (L to Q12)
 Watson [4]
   
           
 
2 Qualifier - 
 Beaudry [7]
     
           
3 Qualifier - 
 Kent [4]
  Draw 14      Watson  
       
Champion  
 
  Draw 12     
 Kent [9]
     
           
4 Qualifier - 
 Koffski [3]
Draw 13     
 Kent [2] 
   
           
 
Q1 vs Q2 Loser - 
 Beaudry [4]
     
           
           

Event TB

           
 
 Koffski [8]
       
           
  Draw 11      Koffski      
   
Qualifier 4  
     
 
 Walker [4]
       
           
           



Teams

Beaudry
Trail
Skip: Garry Beaudry
Third: Brian Lemoel
Second: Bill van Beek
Lead: Richard Faunt
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kent
Cranbrook Curling Club and Elkford Curling Club
Skip: Gerry Kent
Third: Ken McHargue
Second: Dennis Rounsville
Lead: Peter Sweetman
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Koffski
Kelowna
Skip: Rob Koffski
Third: Gerry Richard
Second: Randy Nelson
Lead: Glen Brennan
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McKie
Sparwood Curling Club
Skip: Fizz McKie
Third: Dan Mercereau
Second: Gordon Polacik
Lead: Mark Podrasky
Fifth: Bruce Young
Coach:
   
Pughe
Royal City Curling Club
Skip: Rick Pughe
Third: John Zwarych
Second: Hiro Hasebe
Lead: Gerard Murphy
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rafter
Tunnel Town CC
Skip: Bill Rafter
Third: Mike Weir
Second: John Smiley
Lead: Leo Harvey
Fifth: Ron Phillip
Coach:
   
Walker
Esquimalt and Glen Meadows CC
Skip: Murray Walker
Third: Steve Beggs
Second: Jack Bowman
Lead: Colin Robertson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Watson
Chilliwack
Skip: Ken Watson
Third: Doug Meger
Second: Dale Hockley
Lead: Vic Miller
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors