Parksville Curling Club

Parksville Junior Women's

Parksville, BC
Friday, September 08, 2017 to Sunday, September 10, 2017


Standings

TeamWL
Daniels40
Fisher40
Reese-Hansen22
Richards22
Brissette04
Wilson04


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionDaniels



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Friday, September 08, 2017Draw 1 - 4:30PM / Draw 2 - 7:30PM
Saturday, September 09, 2017Draw 3 - 9:30AM / Draw 4 - 12:30PM / Draw 5 - 4:00PM / Draw 6 - 7:00PM
Sunday, September 10, 2017Draw 7 - 9:00AM / Draw 8 - 12:30PM


Draw 1 - 4:30PM

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Daniels446X14
Richards*000X0

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Reese-Hansen4030101X9
Wilson*0101010X3

Draw 2 - 7:30PM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Fisher1304023X13
Wilson*0010100X2

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Richards*00220220X8
Brissette22001001X6

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Reese-Hansen*000000X0
Daniels012130X7

Draw 3 - 9:30AM

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Fisher*100010205X 9
Brissette000201010X 4

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Richards330302X11
Wilson*002010X3

Draw 4 - 12:30PM

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Fisher*14100100X7
Reese-Hansen00021021X6

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Daniels0001423X10
Brissette*2110000X4

Draw 5 - 4:00PM

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wilson020100X3
Daniels*601031X11

Draw 6 - 7:00PM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Brissette000110X2
Reese-Hansen*231004X10

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Richards*010011X3
Fisher204200X8

Draw 7 - 9:00AM

Game : 7-3 | Event : SF [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Daniels6030003X12
Richards*0400010X5

Draw 8 - 12:30PM

Game : 8-TBA | Event : FIN [FINAL]

Sheet TBAH1234567891011Total
Fisher*20100100X4
Daniels01022000X5

Brackets



Event PL

2 Qualifier - 
 Daniels [12]
       
           
  Draw 7  Ice  3  
 Daniels [5]
     
           
3 Qualifier - 
 Richards [5]
Draw 8  Ice TBA  Daniels    
     
Champion  
   
 
1 Qualifier - 
 Fisher [4]
     
           
           



Teams

Brissette
Skip: Sophie Brissette
Third: Everly Royea
Second: Tanis Short
Lead: Madeline Britz
Fifth: Ardis Mellor-Laing
Coach:
   
Daniels
Skip: Sarah Daniels
Third: Kayla MacMillan
Second: Megan Daniels
Lead: Sarah Loken
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Fisher
Skip: Cierra Fisher
Third: Dezaray Hawes
Second: Cailin Cooke
Lead: Jordan Henson
Fifth: Erin Ross
Coach:
   
Reese-Hansen
Skip: Taylor Reese-Hansen
Third: Catera Park
Second: Jordan Koster
Lead: Sydney Brilz
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Richards
Skip: Gracelyn Richards
Third: Chanelle Meeres
Second: Keelie Duncan
Lead: Bryn Woloshyn
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wilson
Skip: Kayla Wilson
Third: Brenna Drought
Second: Loganne Bell
Lead: Sasha Wilson
Fifth: Cassandra Blenkin
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Curl BC