Kamloops Curling Club

BCIMCA & PCMCA 2018 CHAMPIONSHIP Teams 60+ Mens

Kamloops, BC
Wednesday, March 21, 2018 to Saturday, March 24, 2018


Score Card


1. Ralston
2. Noble
3. Aaberg
4. Nixon
5. Feltham
6. Zwarych
7. Duplisse
8. Lappalainen

1. Ralston
Creston
2100000
2. Noble
Grand Forks
0000000
3. Aaberg
Kerry Park
1200201
4. Nixon
Langley
2221020
5. Feltham
Parksville
2221020
6. Zwarych
Royal City
2202222
7. Duplisse
Salmon Arm
2220002
8. Lappalainen
Summerland
2212200


Click for Win/Loss Detail View
1. Ralston
2. Noble
3. Aaberg
4. Nixon
5. Feltham
6. Zwarych
7. Duplisse
8. Lappalainen

1. Ralston
Creston
W6-1T4-4L3-7L3-10L4-6L4-9L4-5
2. Noble
Grand Forks
L1-6L5-6L2-11L6-7L0-13L2-10L1-10
3. Aaberg
Kerry Park
T4-4W6-5L1-7L5-8W8-1L5-8T6-6
4. Nixon
Langley
W7-3W11-2W7-1T5-5L5-6W6-3L2-7
5. Feltham
Parksville
W10-3W7-6W8-5T5-5L6-7W4-3L2-9
6. Zwarych
Royal City
W6-4W13-0L1-8W6-5W7-6W9-7W5-4
7. Duplisse
Salmon Arm
W9-4W10-2W8-5L3-6L3-4L7-9W7-3
8. Lappalainen
Summerland
W5-4W10-1T6-6W7-2W9-2L4-5L3-7



Standings / Points

TeamWLTPts
Zwarych61012
Lappalainen4219
Feltham4219
Nixon4219
Duplisse4308
Aaberg2326
Ralston1513
Noble0700


Qualifiers

EventTeam



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 21, 2018Draw 1 - 8:00AM / Draw 2 - 11:15AM / Draw 3 - 2:45PM / Draw 4 - 5:15PM
Thursday, March 22, 2018Draw 5 - 8:00AM / Draw 6 - 10:30AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 4:30PM
Friday, March 23, 2018Draw 9 - 8:00AM / Draw 10 - 10:30AM / Draw 11 - 2:00PM / Draw 12 - 4:30PM
Saturday, March 24, 2018Draw 13 - 8:00AM / Draw 14 - 10:30AM


Draw 1 - 8:00AM


Draw 2 - 11:15AM

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych00204012X9
Duplisse*01040200X7

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Nixon30242X11
Noble*02000X2

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Feltham0406X10
Ralston*2010X3

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Aaberg00202101X6
Lappalainen*21010020X6


Draw 4 - 5:15PM

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Lappalainen40102X7
Nixon*01010X2

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych00302001X6
Ralston*11010010X4

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Noble20100200X5
Aaberg*01001022X6

Game : 4-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Duplisse10101000X3
Feltham*01000111X4

Draw 5 - 8:00AM

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych311422X13
Noble*000000X0

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Nixon01012101X6
Duplisse*00100020X3

Game : 5-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Lappalainen110106X9
Feltham*001010X2

Game : 5-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Aaberg10110010X4
Ralston*01000102X4


Draw 7 - 2:00PM

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Lappalainen10010020X4
Zwarych*01101101X5

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Ralston020001X3
Nixon*002320X7

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Duplisse00200231X8
Aaberg*11021000X5

Game : 7-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Noble11002020X6
Feltham*00310201X7



Draw 10 - 10:30AM

Game : 10-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Ralston011103X6
Noble*000010X1

Game : 10-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Duplisse11030101X7
Lappalainen*00101010X3

Game : 10-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Feltham0030210X6
Zwarych*1202002X7

Game : 10-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Nixon220111X7
Aaberg*001000X1


Draw 12 - 4:30PM

Game : 12-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Feltham20000120X5
Nixon*00111002X5

Game : 12-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Aaberg302111XX8
Zwarych*010000XX1

Game : 12-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Ralston210100XX4
Duplisse*004005XX9

Game : 12-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Noble000010XX1
Lappalainen*132301XX10

Draw 13 - 8:00AM

Game : 13-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Feltham01002311X8
Aaberg*20120000X5

Game : 13-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Nixon02010200X5
Zwarych*00102021X6

Game : 13-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ralston1011010X4
Lappalainen*0200102X5

Game : 13-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Noble01010X2
Duplisse*30205X10




Teams

Aaberg
Kerry Park
Skip: Brian Aaberg
Third: Bruce Morrison
Second: Murray Elliott
Lead: Chet Masse
Fifth: Ken Percival
Coach:
   
Duplisse
Salmon Arm
Skip: Gord Duplisse
Third: Randy Jenkins
Second: Cliff Davis
Lead: Cliff Hosker
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Feltham
Parksville
Skip: Bruce Feltham
Third: Rick Dunn
Second: Doug Shearer
Lead: Ken Stobbs
Fifth: Garry Nolan
Coach:
   
Lappalainen
Summerland
Skip: Art Lappalainen
Third: Glen Brennan
Second: Ken Rae
Lead: John McKay
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Nixon
Langley
Skip: Craig Nixon
Third: Nigel Easton
Second: Peter Lui
Lead: Rod Sorbo
Fifth: Craig Rampton
Coach:
   
Noble
Grand Forks
Skip: Sean Noble
Third: Paul Plamondon
Second: Doug Carvey
Lead: Lawrence Chambers
Fifth: Len Pinsky
Coach:
   
Ralston
Creston
Skip: Dave Ralston
Third: Ken Wood
Second: Doug Thopson
Lead: Terry Yaegar
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Zwarych
Royal City
Skip: John Zwarych
Third: Glen Ganges
Second: Wayne Saito
Lead: Michael Hrybyk
Fifth: Harry Lehwaid
Coach:
   


Sponsors