Kamloops Curling Club

BCIMCA & PCMCA 2018 CHAMPIONSHIP Teams 60+Womens

Kamloops,BC
Wednesday, March 21, 2018 to Saturday, March 24, 2018


Score Card


1. Milner
2. Dufour
3. Wright
4. Noble
5. Meyer
6. Rampton
7. Mosure

1. Milner
Chase
022220
2. Dufour
Comox
222222
3. Wright
Glen Meadows
002220
4. Noble
Grand Forks
000200
5. Meyer
Kelowna
000000
6. Rampton
Marpole
000222
7. Mosure
Vernon
202220


Click for Win/Loss Detail View
1. Milner
2. Dufour
3. Wright
4. Noble
5. Meyer
6. Rampton
7. Mosure

1. Milner
Chase
L6-11W9-3W12-2W12-5W7-4L2-11
2. Dufour
Comox
W11-6W9-6W11-3W8-2W6-5W10-4
3. Wright
Glen Meadows
L3-9L6-9W12-3W9-2W11-3L2-7
4. Noble
Grand Forks
L2-12L3-11L3-12W9-4L4-10L0-7
5. Meyer
Kelowna
L5-12L2-8L2-9L4-9L6-12L0-8
6. Rampton
Marpole
L4-7L5-6L3-11W10-4W12-6W10-4
7. Mosure
Vernon
W11-2L4-10W7-2W7-0W8-0L4-10



Standings / Points

TeamWLTPts
Dufour60012
Mosure4208
Milner4208
Wright3306
Rampton3306
Noble1502
Meyer0600


Qualifiers

EventTeam



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 21, 2018Draw 1 - 8:00AM / Draw 2 - 11:15AM / Draw 3 - 2:45PM / Draw 4 - 5:15PM
Thursday, March 22, 2018Draw 5 - 8:00AM / Draw 6 - 10:30AM / Draw 7 - 2:00PM / Draw 8 - 4:30PM
Friday, March 23, 2018Draw 9 - 8:00AM / Draw 10 - 10:30AM / Draw 11 - 2:00PM / Draw 12 - 4:30PM
Saturday, March 24, 2018Draw 13 - 8:00AM / Draw 14 - 10:30AM


Draw 1 - 8:00AM

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Rampton00300100X4
Milner*11012011X7

Game : 1-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Dufour4000123X10
Mosure*0211000X4

Game : 1-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Wright2103102X9
Meyer*0010010X2


Draw 3 - 2:45PM

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Milner30002010X6
Dufour*03150101X11

Game : 3-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Rampton*4010104X10
Mosure0201010X4

Game : 3-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Noble0020010X3
Wright*1203204X12



Draw 6 - 10:30AM

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Rampton0402031X10
Noble*1010200X4

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Meyer000002XX2
Dufour*221210XX8

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wright0020000X2
Mosure*2101111X7


Draw 8 - 4:30PM

Game : 8-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Milner2020212X9
Wright*0201000X3

Game : 8-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Noble0100200X3
Dufour*3021023X11

Game : 8-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Meyer1100400X6
Rampton*0032034X12

Draw 9 - 8:00AM

Game : 9-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Mosure3112XXXX7
Noble*0000XXXX0

Game : 9-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Milner02050032X12
Meyer*10201100X5

Game : 9-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Dufour21020100X6
Rampton*00102011X5


Draw 11 - 2:00PM

Game : 11-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Wright302132X11
Rampton*030000X3

Game : 11-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Mosure102521X11
Milner*020000X2

Game : 11-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Meyer310000X4
Noble*003132X9



Draw 14 - 10:30AM

Game : 14-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Dufour01003212X9
Wright*10230000X6

Game : 14-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Mosure3113XXXX8
Meyer*0000XXXX0

Game : 14-8 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 8 H1234567891011Total
Noble10100XXX2
Milner*02064XXX12



Teams

Dufour
Comox
Skip: Amber Dufour
Third: Mary Holden
Second: Denise Coburn
Lead: Elaine Starchuk
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Meyer
Kelowna
Skip: Debra Meyer
Third: Catherine Buchanan
Second: Donna Shoemaker
Lead: Marilyn Wagner
Fifth: Heather McLaren
Coach:
   
Milner
Chase
Skip: Linda Milner
Third: Janice Winfield
Second: Kathryn Scott
Lead: Pat Jones
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Mosure
Vernon
Skip: Karen Mosure
Third: Agnes Sakakibara
Second: Bev Gilchrist
Lead: Gail Scott
Fifth: Gail Powls
Coach:
   
Noble
Grand Forks
Skip: Kathy Noble
Third: Pam Wheat
Second: Carol Graham
Lead: Ellen Anderson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Rampton
Marpole
Skip: Laura Rampton
Third: Pam Chow
Second: Sharon Carefoot
Lead: Janice Robinson
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Wright
Glen Meadows
Skip: Dorothy Wright
Third: Janet Bell
Second: Jan Addison
Lead: Kathi Nelson
Fifth:
Coach:
      
   


Sponsors