Cloverdale Curling Club / Langley Curling Club

2017 PCMCA/BCIMCA 60+ Men's Competition

Cloverdale & Langley, BC
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 to Saturday, March 18, 2017


Score Card


1. Noble
2. Ralston
3. Abrey
4. Duplisse
5. Woytowich
6. Snooks
7. Zwarych
8. Kulai

1. Noble
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 1 -West Kootenay
0000000
2. Ralston
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 2 -East Kootenay
2022200
3. Abrey
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 3 -South Okanagan
2200002
4. Duplisse
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 4 -North Okanagan
2022102
5. Woytowich
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 1 -South Island
2020222
6. Snooks
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 2 -Fraser Valley
2021012
7. Zwarych
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 3 -Metro Vancouver
2222010
8. Kulai
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 4 -North Island
2200002


Click for Win/Loss Detail View
1. Noble
2. Ralston
3. Abrey
4. Duplisse
5. Woytowich
6. Snooks
7. Zwarych
8. Kulai

1. Noble
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 1 -West Kootenay
L3-10L3-8L2-7L3-12L5-8L1-9L3-9
2. Ralston
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 2 -East Kootenay
W10-3L3-4W6-5W9-5W8-7L3-5L7-8
3. Abrey
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 3 -South Okanagan
W8-3W4-3L2-7L3-4L3-7L4-6W9-2
4. Duplisse
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 4 -North Okanagan
W7-2L5-6W7-2W5-2T3-3L5-7W9-2
5. Woytowich
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 1 -South Island
W12-3L5-9W4-3L2-5W9-6W7-5W6-5
6. Snooks
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 2 -Fraser Valley
W8-5L7-8W7-3T3-3L6-9T5-5W8-6
7. Zwarych
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 3 -Metro Vancouver
W9-1W5-3W6-4W7-5L5-7T5-5L4-5
8. Kulai
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 4 -North Island
W9-3W8-7L2-9L2-9L5-6L6-8W5-4



Standings / Points

TeamWLTPts
Woytowich52010
Zwarych4219
Duplisse4219
Ralston4308
Snooks3228
Abrey3406
Kulai3406
Noble0700


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionWoytowich
BCIMCA ChampionDuplisse
PCMCA ChampionWoytowich



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 15, 2017Draw 1 - 11:00AM Cloverdale / Draw 2 - 3:30PM Cloverdale
Thursday, March 16, 2017Draw 3 - 8:00AM Langley / Draw 4 - 1:00PM Langley
Friday, March 17, 2017Draw 5 - 10:30AM Cloverdale / Draw 6 - 3:30PM Cloverdale
Saturday, March 18, 2017Draw 7 - 8:00AM Langley


Draw 1 - 11:00AM Cloverdale

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Noble20010000X3
Woytowich*03201240X12

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Ralston02003021X8
Snooks*30110200X7

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Abrey20010100X4
Zwarych*01101021X6

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Duplisse41040000X9
Kulai*00200000X2

Draw 2 - 3:30PM Cloverdale

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Woytowich10001002X4
Abrey*00020100X3

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Snooks01000101X3
Duplisse*00021000X3

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych20312100X9
Noble*01000000X1

Game : 2-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Kulai20030300X8
Ralston*02101021X7

Draw 3 - 8:00AM Langley

Game : 3-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Abrey203022X9
Kulai*010100X2

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Duplisse12020X5
Woytowich*00101X2

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Snooks0230300X8
Noble*2001011X5

Game : 3-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych0210110X5
Ralston*1001001X3

Draw 4 - 1:00PM Langley

Game : 4-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Woytowich02020100X5
Ralston*10103022X9

Game : 4-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Abrey20000100X3
Snooks*00101023X7

Game : 4-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Zwarych31010002X7
Duplisse*00102110X5

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Noble0000210X3
Kulai*1111005X9

Draw 5 - 10:30AM Cloverdale

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Ralston10232020X10
Noble*02000100X3

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Kulai10021100X5
Zwarych*01100011X4

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Duplisse02101120X7
Abrey*00020000X2

Game : 5-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Snooks00220200X6
Woytowich*32002020X9

Draw 6 - 3:30PM Cloverdale

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Kulai00202020X6
Snooks*20020202X8

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Ralston20101002X6
Duplisse*01010210X5

Game : 6-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Woytowich0200140X7
Zwarych*1011002X5

Game : 6-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Noble0110100X3
Abrey*3001022X8

Draw 7 - 8:00AM Langley

Game : 7-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Snooks00120110X5
Zwarych*20002001X5

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Noble0020000X2
Duplisse*1102012X7

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Woytowich01201002X6
Kulai*20010020X5

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Abrey10010101X4
Ralston*02100000X3



Teams

Abrey
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 3 -South Okanagan
Skip: Dale Abrey
Third: Glen Brennan
Second: John McKay
Lead: Dave Gartrell
Fifth: Ken Rae
Coach:
   
Duplisse
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 4 -North Okanagan
Skip: Gord Duplisse
Third: Randy Jenkins
Second: Erich Breitkreuz
Lead: Cliff Hosker
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Kulai
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 4 -North Island
Skip: Ron Kulai
Third: Darryl Graham
Second: Dan Danylchuk
Lead: Vic Brice
Fifth:
Coach: Bob Franklin
   
Noble
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 1 -West Kootenay
Skip: Sean Noble
Third: Paul Plamondon
Second: Larry Salmi
Lead: Lawrence Valentine
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Ralston
B.C.I.M.C.A - Zone 2 -East Kootenay
Skip: Dave Ralston
Third: Ken Wood
Second: Vern Ronmark
Lead: Terry Jaeger
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Snooks
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 2 -Fraser Valley
Skip: Fred Snooks
Third: Rob Wiens
Second: Bill Icton
Lead: Glen Street
Fifth: Deane Crutch
Coach:
   
Woytowich
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 1 -South Island
Skip: Lawrence Woytowich
Third: Wayne Scott
Second: Paul Addison
Lead: George van Wensem
Fifth: Dave Bolster
Coach:
   
Zwarych
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 3 -Metro Vancouver
Skip: John Zwarych
Third: Rick Pughe
Second: Gerald Murphy
Lead: Harry Lehwald
Fifth: Mike Hrybyk
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Curl BC