Cloverdale Curling Club / Langley Curling Club

2017 PCMCA/BCIMCA 60+ Mixed Competition

Cloverdale & Langley, BC
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 to Saturday, March 18, 2017


Score Card


1. Best
2. McDonnell
3. Reglin
4. Schmirler
5. Danderfer
6. Harris
7. Shimizu
8. Holden

1. Best
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 1 - Grand Forks
0001002
2. McDonnell
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 2 - Host Club
2020202
3. Reglin
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 3 - Kelowna
2222002
4. Schmirler
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Vernon
2002020
5. Danderfer
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 1 -Victoria
1200002
6. Harris
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 2 -Peace Arch
2022210
7. Shimizu
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 3 -Richmond
2220210
8. Holden
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Comox
0002022


Click for Win/Loss Detail View
1. Best
2. McDonnell
3. Reglin
4. Schmirler
5. Danderfer
6. Harris
7. Shimizu
8. Holden

1. Best
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 1 - Grand Forks
L7-8L6-8L3-7T5-5L5-10L1-8W7-6
2. McDonnell
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 2 - Host Club
W8-7L2-8W7-2L0-13W5-4L5-8W11-6
3. Reglin
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 3 - Kelowna
W8-6W8-2W7-1W6-4L5-9L6-12W8-3
4. Schmirler
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Vernon
W7-3L2-7L1-7W8-4L7-10W6-2L3-9
5. Danderfer
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 1 -Victoria
T5-5W13-0L4-6L4-8L1-8L4-8W8-3
6. Harris
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 2 -Peace Arch
W10-5L4-5W9-5W10-7W8-1T6-6L4-8
7. Shimizu
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 3 -Richmond
W8-1W8-5W12-6L2-6W8-4T6-6L3-9
8. Holden
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Comox
L6-7L6-11L3-8W9-3L3-8W8-4W9-3



Standings / Points

TeamWLTPts
Reglin52010
Shimizu4219
Harris4219
McDonnell4308
Holden3406
Schmirler3406
Danderfer2415
Best1513


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionReglin
BCIMCA ChampionReglin
PCMCA ChampionHolden



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 15, 2017Draw 1 - 11:00AM Langley / Draw 2 - 3:30PM Langley
Thursday, March 16, 2017Draw 3 - 8:00AM Cloverdale / Draw 4 - 1:00PM Cloverdale
Friday, March 17, 2017Draw 5 - 10:30AM Langley / Draw 6 - 3:30PM Langley
Saturday, March 18, 2017Draw 7 - 8:00AM Cloverdale


Draw 1 - 11:00AM Langley

Game : 1-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Best01310000X5
Danderfer*10001111X5

Game : 1-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
McDonnell10100030X5
Harris*01011001X4

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Reglin10010301X6
Shimizu*04201050X12

Game : 1-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Schmirler101100X3
Holden*030033X9

Draw 2 - 3:30PM Langley

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Danderfer3001000X4
Reglin*0120111X6

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Holden40100010X6
McDonnell*01022204X11

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Shimizu10412X8
Best*01000X1

Game : 2-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Harris02034001X10
Schmirler*20200210X7

Draw 3 - 8:00AM Cloverdale

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McDonnell*02020100X5
Shimizu30301010X8

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Danderfer*01020100X4
Schmirler20102012X8

Game : 3-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Best*01002002X5
Harris40120120X10

Game : 3-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Reglin02012012X8
Holden*10100100X3

Draw 4 - 1:00PM Cloverdale

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Shimizu01000010X2
Schmirler*00131100X6

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Danderfer32440000X13
McDonnell*00000000X0

Game : 4-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Reglin00040100X5
Harris*41101020X9

Game : 4-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Best02101021X7
Holden*40010100X6

Draw 5 - 10:30AM Langley

Game : 5-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Holden5004X9
Shimizu*0120X3

Game : 5-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
McDonnell20004020X8
Best*01210201X7

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Schmirler010000X1
Reglin*101221X7

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Harris22202X8
Danderfer*00010X1

Draw 6 - 3:30PM Langley

Game : 6-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
McDonnell2001022X7
Schmirler*0100100X2

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Holden2030102X8
Harris*0102010X4

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Danderfer3000100X4
Shimizu*0121022X8

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Best10112100X6
Reglin*03000041X8

Draw 7 - 8:00AM Cloverdale

Game : 7-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Best10001010X3
Schmirler*00210301X7

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Reglin03120200X8
McDonnell*10001000X2

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Danderfer20010122X8
Holden*00300000X3

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Harris10010103X6
Shimizu*01103010X6



Teams

Best
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 1 - Grand Forks
Skip: Vern Best
Third: Mikki Hamagami
Second: Michael Olson
Lead: Carol Graham
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Danderfer
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 1 -Victoria
Skip: Ron Danderfer
Third: Val Turner
Second: Barry Turner
Lead: Joan Danderfer
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Harris
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 2 -Peace Arch
Skip: Dave Harris
Third: Judy Skinner
Second: Don Cameron
Lead: Helene Cameron
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Holden
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Comox
Skip: Jack Holden
Third: Mary Holden
Second: Daryl Wright
Lead: Elaine Starchuk
Fifth:
Coach:
   
McDonnell
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 2 - Host Club
Skip: Colleen McDonnell
Third: Cary Fleming
Second: Lori Johnson
Lead: Joe Sigidur
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Reglin
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 3 - Kelowna
Skip: Francis Reglin
Third: Jennifer Bridarolli
Second: Peter Ellison
Lead: Dixie Ellison
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Schmirler
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Vernon
Skip: Guy Schmirler
Third: Mary Carr
Second: Bill Carr
Lead: Linda Schmirler
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Shimizu
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 3 -Richmond
Skip: Vic Shimizu
Third: Laurie Shimizu
Second: Steve Tasaka
Lead: Diane Tasaka
Fifth:
Coach:
   


Sponsors
Curl BC