Cloverdale Curling Club / Langley Curling Club

2017 PCMCA/BCIMCA 70+ Men's Competition

Cloverdale & Langley, BC
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 to Saturday, March 18, 2017


Score Card


1. Beattie
2. Tholl
3. Brown
4. Saboe
5. Wilson
6. Sinclair
7. Malchuk
8. Thomas

1. Beattie
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 1 - Grand Forks
2200002
2. Tholl
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 2 - Creston
0100020
3. Brown
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 3 - Penticton
0120000
4. Saboe
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Kamloops
2202222
5. Wilson
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 1 - Glen Meadows
2220122
6. Sinclair
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 2 - Abbotsford
2220122
7. Malchuk
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 3 - Coquitlam
2020001
8. Thomas
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Qualicum
0220001


Click for Win/Loss Detail View
1. Beattie
2. Tholl
3. Brown
4. Saboe
5. Wilson
6. Sinclair
7. Malchuk
8. Thomas

1. Beattie
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 1 - Grand Forks
W8-7W8-3L5-8L3-10L2-12L5-9W8-0
2. Tholl
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 2 - Creston
L7-8T4-4L2-8L5-6L5-7W9-0L3-7
3. Brown
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 3 - Penticton
L3-8T4-4W7-6L3-6L6-7L2-7L4-6
4. Saboe
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Kamloops
W8-5W8-2L6-7W7-5W7-5W7-1W10-4
5. Wilson
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 1 - Glen Meadows
W10-3W6-5W6-3L5-7T7-7W10-5W5-4
6. Sinclair
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 2 - Abbotsford
W12-2W7-5W7-6L5-7T7-7W8-4W5-3
7. Malchuk
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 3 - Coquitlam
W9-5L0-9W7-2L1-7L5-10L4-8T10-10
8. Thomas
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Qualicum
L0-8W7-3W6-4L4-10L4-5L3-5T10-10



Standings / Points

TeamWLTPts
Saboe61012
Wilson51111
Sinclair51111
Beattie3406
Malchuk2415
Thomas2415
Tholl1513
Brown1513


Qualifiers

EventTeam
ChampionSaboe
BCIMCA ChampionSaboe
PCMCA ChampionSinclair



Draw Times

DatesDraws
Wednesday, March 15, 2017Draw 1 - 8:00AM Langley / Draw 2 - 1:00PM Langley
Thursday, March 16, 2017Draw 3 - 10:30AM Cloverdale / Draw 4 - 3:30PM Cloverdale
Friday, March 17, 2017Draw 5 - 8:00AM Langley / Draw 6 - 1:00PM Langley
Saturday, March 18, 2017Draw 7 - 10:30AM Cloverdale


Draw 1 - 8:00AM Langley

Game : 1-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Beattie00000102X3
Wilson*23211010X10

Game : 1-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Tholl03010010X5
Sinclair*10201201X7

Game : 1-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Brown1010000X2
Malchuk*0201031X7

Game : 1-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Saboe020422X10
Thomas*103000X4

Draw 2 - 1:00PM Langley

Game : 2-1 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 1 H1234567891011Total
Thomas1001005X7
Tholl*0110010X3

Game : 2-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Malchuk20202012X9
Beattie*01010300X5

Game : 2-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Sinclair10200200X5
Saboe*00031003X7

Game : 2-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Wilson3010101X6
Brown*0101010X3

Draw 3 - 10:30AM Cloverdale

Game : 3-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Thomas*01110102X6
Brown10001020X4

Game : 3-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson*02001020X5
Saboe10310101X7

Game : 3-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Beattie*00010010X2
Sinclair21103104X12

Game : 3-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Tholl*41111100X9
Malchuk00000000X0

Draw 4 - 3:30PM Cloverdale

Game : 4-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Brown40010001X6
Sinclair*01102120X7

Game : 4-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Wilson10200102X6
Tholl*01021010X5

Game : 4-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Malchuk00000100X1
Saboe*21211000X7

Game : 4-7 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 7 H1234567891011Total
Beattie02221100X8
Thomas*00000000X0

Draw 5 - 8:00AM Langley

Game : 5-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Tholl20001220X7
Beattie*02310002X8

Game : 5-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Thomas10502200X10
Malchuk*03030022X10

Game : 5-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Saboe10202010X6
Brown*01020301X7

Game : 5-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Sinclair105001007
Wilson*020110127

Draw 6 - 1:00PM Langley

Game : 6-2 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 2 H1234567891011Total
Beattie10010123X8
Brown*01101000X3

Game : 6-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Wilson0211204X10
Malchuk*3000020X5

Game : 6-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Tholl000200XX2
Saboe*012041XX8

Game : 6-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Thomas10100010X3
Sinclair*02010101X5

Draw 7 - 10:30AM Cloverdale

Game : 7-3 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 3 H1234567891011Total
Brown00020002X4
Tholl*01001110X4

Game : 7-4 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 4 H1234567891011Total
Saboe00104030X8
Beattie*01020101X5

Game : 7-5 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 5 H1234567891011Total
Sinclair00110141X8
Malchuk*21001000X4

Game : 7-6 | Event : RR [FINAL]

Sheet 6 H1234567891011Total
Wilson22010000X5
Thomas*00101110X4



Teams

Beattie
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 1 - Grand Forks
Skip: Paul Beattie
Third: Ken Hamanishi
Second: Ed Watamaniuk
Lead: Ken Paul
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Brown
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 3 - Penticton
Skip: Doug Brown
Third: Doug Cade
Second: Paul Rattray
Lead: Les Stevens
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Malchuk
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 3 - Coquitlam
Skip: Fred Malchuk
Third: Ray LeBrun
Second: Keith Harris
Lead: Trevor Harris
Fifth: Les Gibson
Coach:
   
Saboe
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Kamloops
Skip: Wayne Saboe
Third: Dennis Jeanotte
Second: John Cox
Lead: John Sutton
Fifth: Vince Hunter
Coach:
   
Sinclair
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 2 - Abbotsford
Skip: Milt Sinclair
Third: Charlie Lindsay
Second: Paul Pike
Lead: David Primrose
Fifth: Gary Gogal
Coach:
   
Tholl
B.C.I.M.C.A. - Zone 2 - Creston
Skip: Al Tholl
Third: Laddie Pavlis
Second: Lloyd Lind
Lead: Harry Haberstock
Fifth:
Coach:
   
Thomas
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 4 - Qualicum
Skip: Al Thomas
Third: Geoff Leney
Second: Gary Hackman
Lead: Ebbe Lehmann
Fifth: Cliff Gussie
Coach:
   
Wilson
P.C.M.C.A. - Zone 1 - Glen Meadows
Skip: Lynn Wilson
Third: Jack Bowman
Second: Grant Marshall
Lead: Dick Waller
Fifth: Dave Bolster
Coach:
   


Sponsors